Loading............
Loading............
Loading............
Loading............
Loading............
  Model Sales Volume  Sales News

In this report we look at past months of Chevrolet sales data and compare it to previous months and the previous years.
Chevrolet Brand Sales Volume
 201820172016
January141,947135,170137,803
February149,605164,095158,644
March199,367172,458176,283
April164,367183,442
May162,950169,331
June169,842181,387
July151,502178,820
August196,007175,965
September199,801170,237
October175,110181,964
November167,777169,675
December206,804212,959
Chevrolet Model Sales Volume

Chevrolet ModelsMarch 2018
Bolt EV1,177
Camaro2,867
Corvette1,005
Cruze10,858
Equinox26,405
Impala3,150
Malibu7,553
Silverado40,716
Sonic968
Spark1,558
Suburban5,288
Tahoe7,147
Traverse11,627
Trax6,106
Volt713

Chevrolet Sales Volume News

Big January Gains For Chevrolet Crossovers And Trucks Drive GM Sales Increase

General Motors NYSE GM which ended 2017 as the automaker with the fastest growing crossover sales in the United States today reported a 20 percent year over year gain in the segment in January....
Continue Reading >>
CHEVROLET AND BUICK POST BIG RETAIL SALES AND SHARE GAINS KEEPING GM THE FASTEST-GROWING FULL-LINE AUTOMAKER

CHEVROLET AND BUICK POST BIG RETAIL SALES AND SHARE GAINS KEEPING GM THE FASTEST-GROWING FULL-LINE AUTOMAKER

General Motors NYSE GM sold 208 290 vehicles in October to individual or retail customers in the U S up 3 percent from last year despite two fewer selling days Based on initial estimates....
Continue Reading >>
CHEVROLET RETAIL SHARE UP IN AUGUST AND 7 OUT OF 8 MONTHS THIS YEAR

CHEVROLET RETAIL SHARE UP IN AUGUST AND 7 OUT OF 8 MONTHS THIS YEAR

Despite very tight dealer inventories General Motors NYSE GM sold 212 915 vehicles to individual or retail customers in August down about 5 percent from last year but in line with the industry s....
Continue Reading >>
CHEVROLET VOLT ACHIEVES 100,000 SALES IN THE UNITED STATES

CHEVROLET VOLT ACHIEVES 100,000 SALES IN THE UNITED STATES

Chevrolet is announcing the sale of 100 000 Volts giving those owners a no compromise electric driving experience with a plug in vehicle offering an EPA estimated 53 miles of electric vehicle range....
Continue Reading >>
CHEVROLET AND GMC MAKE GM THE HOTTEST RETAIL AUTOMAKER IN THE INDUSTRY

CHEVROLET AND GMC MAKE GM THE HOTTEST RETAIL AUTOMAKER IN THE INDUSTRY

General Motors NYSE GM delivered 193 524 vehicles in March to individual or retail customers up 6 percent year over year driven by a 7 percent increase at Chevrolet and a 13 percent increase....
Continue Reading >>
Chevrolet Remains the Industry's Fastest-Growing Full-Line Brand, with 11 Consecutive Months of Growth

Chevrolet Remains the Industry's Fastest-Growing Full-Line Brand, with 11 Consecutive Months of Growth

General Motors NYSE GM continued to grow its retail sales and market share in February a trend that began April 2015 Since then retail deliveries have been up every month compared to a year ago....
Continue Reading >>
GM, Chevrolet Lead with the Industry's Largest Retail Market Share Increases of 2015

GM, Chevrolet Lead with the Industry's Largest Retail Market Share Increases of 2015

General Motors NYSE GM Chevrolet Buick GMC and Cadillac brands delivered 290 230 vehicles in December 2015 driven by an 8 percent year over year increase in retail deliveries and the company s....
Continue Reading >>

Chevrolet Posts Industry's Largest Sales Increase, Propels GM to its Eighth Consecutive Retail Share Gain

General Motors NYSE GM Chevrolet Buick GMC and Cadillac brands sold 229 296 vehicles in the United States in November 2015 up 2 percent year over year with two fewer selling days and sales....
Continue Reading >>
CHEVROLET EQUINOX HAS BEST JANUARY EVER

CHEVROLET EQUINOX HAS BEST JANUARY EVER

Customers snapped up nearly 20 000 Chevrolet Equinox compact SUVs in January a 34 percent increase over year ago sales that made it the model s best January ever and Chevrolet s second best selling....
Continue Reading >>
CHEVROLET TAHOE AND SUBURBAN DEMAND EXCEEDING EXPECTATIONS

CHEVROLET TAHOE AND SUBURBAN DEMAND EXCEEDING EXPECTATIONS

The all new 2015 Chevrolet Tahoe and Suburban are once again proving why they are the segment leaders with demand for the updated SUVs outpacing expectations Chevrolet created the SUV segment with....
Continue Reading >>

CHEVROLET DELIVERS 12TH QUARTER OF RECORD GLOBAL SALES

DETROIT Chevrolet sold a record 1 25 million vehicles around the world in the third quarter of 2013 up 0 6 percent over the same period in 2012 and the brand achieved its 12th straight quarter....
Continue Reading >>
Chevrolet Delivers Record Global Sales In First Half Of 2013

Chevrolet Delivers Record Global Sales In First Half Of 2013

Chevrolet sold a record 2 5 million vehicles around the world in the first six months of 2013 up 1 4 percent over the same period in 2012 and achieved its 11th straight quarter of increased sales....
Continue Reading >>
CHEVROLET POSTS 10TH STRAIGHT QUARTER OF RECORD GLOBAL SALES

CHEVROLET POSTS 10TH STRAIGHT QUARTER OF RECORD GLOBAL SALES

I DETROIT Chevrolet sold more than 1 18 million vehicles around the world in the first quarter of 2013 achieving its 10th consecutive quarter of record global sales on the strength of products like....
Continue Reading >>
Chevrolet Expands Global Reach with Record 2012 Sales

Chevrolet Expands Global Reach with Record 2012 Sales

Chevrolet the world s fastest growing major automotive brand sold more than 4 95 million vehicles in 2012 setting a global sales record and driving General Motors Co NYSE GM global sales to....
Continue Reading >>

Vehicle information, history, and specifications from concept to production.

Follow ConceptCarz on Facebook Conceptcarz Google+ Follow ConceptCarz on Twitter RSS News Feed

Conceptcarz.com
© 1998-2018 Conceptcarz.com Reproduction or reuse prohibited without written consent.