Concept Carz Home Concepts and PrototypesAbout Follow ConceptCarz on Facebook Follow ConceptCarz on Twitter RSS News Feed
 
 SedansArrow PictureManufacturersArrow PictureInfinitiArrow PictureG37 (1999 - )Arrow Picture2009 Infiniti G37 
Image Left 2008 G37Image Left 2008 G352010 G Image Right2010 G Anniversary Edition Image Right
 

These are standard specifications - not necessarily specifications for the vehicle(s) in the photo(s).
NHTSA Crash-Test Results
2009 Infiniti G37 4-DR w/SAB
Frontal driver
Frontal passenger
Side driver
Side rear passenger
Rollover 2 Wheel Drive
Rollover 4 Wheel Drive

2009 Infiniti G37 Specifications

Engine LocationFront
Drive TypeRear Wheel (standard), AWD
Production Years for Series1999 -
PriceMSRP: $33,250-38,700
Invoice: $30,725-30,725
Weight3581 lbs | 1624.314 kg
MPG City18
MPG Highway26

Performance
Coefficient of Drag0.29

Engine Type : V6 3700 cc | 225.8 cu in. | 3.7 L.
325 HP (239.2 KW) @ 7000 RPM
269 Ft-Lbs (365 NM) @ 5200 RPM
Bore : 95.5 mm | 3.76 in.
Stroke : 86.0 mm | 3.386 in.

Transmission:
7 Automatic Electronically controlled , 6 Manual

For additional safety information and testing procedures, please visit the NHTSA website.

Arrow Right 2009 Infiniti models
Infiniti EX
Infiniti FX
Infiniti FX50
Infiniti G37 Convertible
Infiniti M
Infiniti QX
2009 Infiniti Concepts
Infiniti Essence Concept

Collectible: A Gathering of the Exceptional and Captivating
Similar Automakers
AudiBMW
JaguarLand Rover
LexusMercedes-Benz
Similarly Sized Vehicles from 2009
Acura TSX
Ariel Atom
Audi A1 Sportback Concept
BMW 3 Series
BMW G4 Z4
BMW Z4
Brilliance FRV
Chevrolet HHR
Chevrolet Malibu
Chevrolet Malibu Hybrid

 
Infiniti: 2001-2010
Similar Automakers
Infiniti History
Other models by Infiniti
Manufacturer Website

Infiniti
Monthly Sales FiguresVolume
November 201411,398 
October 20149,045 
September 20147,837 
August 20149,164 
July 20148,538 
June 20148,574 
May 201410,376 
April 20149,170 
March 201412,494 
February 20149,729 
January 20148,998 
December 201313,232 
(More Details)

 
EX
FX
G
IPL G Convertible
M
Q
Q50
Q70
QX

Image Left 2008 G37Image Left 2008 G352010 G Image Right2010 G Anniversary Edition Image Right
© 1998-2014. All rights reserved. The material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.