Concept Carz Home Concepts and PrototypesAbout Follow ConceptCarz on Facebook Follow ConceptCarz on Twitter RSS News Feed
 
 ManufacturersArrow PictureBrabusArrow Picturefortwo Ultimate R (2008 - )Arrow Picture2010 Brabus fortwo Ultimate R 
Image Left 2009 fortwo2011 fortwo Image Right2011 fortwo Image Right2011 fortwo Image Right2011 fortwo nightorange Special Edition Image Right2011 Disco Ball Image Right
 

These are standard specifications - not necessarily specifications for the vehicle(s) in the photo(s).

2010 Brabus fortwo Ultimate R Specifications

TunerBrabus
Engine LocationFront
Drive TypeRear Wheel
Production Years for Series2008 -
Weight2315 lbs | 1050.066 kg

Performance
0-60 mph3.9 seconds.
Top Speed106 mph | 170.554 km/h

Engine Type : I3
112 BHP (82.432 KW) @ 5750 RPM
111 Ft-Lbs (150 NM) @ 3900 RPM

Transmission:
5 Sequential


2010 Brabus models
Brabus B63 S
Brabus Black Baron
Brabus E V12 Coupe
Brabus G-Class V12 S
Brabus GLK V12
Brabus i20
Brabus SLS AMG
Brabus T65 RS Vanish
Brabus Viano Lounge Concept
2010 Smart Concepts
Smart forTwo Electric Drive Concept
Smart forTwo Greystyle Edition

Collectible: A Gathering of the Exceptional and Captivating
 
Smart: 2000-2010
Similar Automakers
Smart History
Other models by Smart
Manufacturer Website

Smart
Monthly Sales FiguresVolume
December 2014973 
November 2014815 
October 2014585 
September 2014748 
August 20141,334 
July 20141,351 
June 2014673 
May 2014689 
April 20141,048 
March 2014775 
February 2014941 
January 2014521 
(More Details)

 
forTwo

Image Left 2009 fortwo2011 fortwo Image Right2011 fortwo Image Right2011 fortwo Image Right2011 fortwo nightorange Special Edition Image Right2011 Disco Ball Image Right
© 1998-2014. All rights reserved. The material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.