Concept Carz Home
 SedansArrow PictureManufacturersArrow PictureInfinitiArrow PictureM (2003 - 2005)Arrow Picture2004 Infiniti M 
Image Left 2003 M2005 M45 Concept Image Right
 

These are standard specifications - not necessarily specifications for the vehicle(s) in the photo(s).

2004 Infiniti M Specifications

Engine LocationFront
Drive TypeRear Wheel
Body / ChassisUnibody
Production Years for Series2003 - 2005
PriceMSRP: $43,250
Weight3851 lbs | 1746.784 kg
MPG City17
MPG Highway23

Performance
Coefficient of Drag0.31

Engine Type : V8 4500 cc | 274.6 cu in. | 4.5 L.
340 HP (250.24 KW) @ 6400 RPM
333 Ft-Lbs (451 NM) @ 4000 RPM
Bore : 93.0 mm | 3.661 in.
Stroke : 82.7 mm | 3.256 in.

Transmission:
5 Automatic Electronically controlled; with gated console

Gear Ratios
1st Gear3.540
2nd Gear2.264
3rd Gear1.471
4th Gear1.000
5th Gear0.834


Arrow Right 2004 Infiniti models
Infiniti FX
Infiniti G
Infiniti I35
Infiniti QX56
Infiniti QX56 UGV

Collectible: A Gathering of the Exceptional and Captivating
Similar Automakers
AudiBMW
JaguarLand Rover
LexusMercedes-Benz
Similarly Sized Vehicles from 2004
Acura RL
Acura TSX
Alfa Romeo 147
Alfa Romeo 156 GTA
Alfa Romeo GTV
Audi A4
Audi S4
BMW 3-Series
BMW 7-Series
BMW Z4

 
Infiniti: 2001-2010
Similar Automakers
Infiniti History
Other models by Infiniti
Manufacturer Website

Infiniti
Monthly Sales FiguresVolume
August 20149,164 
July 20148,538 
June 20148,574 
May 201410,376 
April 20149,170 
March 201412,494 
February 20149,729 
January 20148,998 
December 201313,232 
November 201313,152 
October 20139,152 
September 20139,040 
(More Details)

 
EX
FX
G
IPL G Convertible
M
Q
Q50
Q70
QX

Image Left 2003 M2005 M45 Concept Image Right
© 1998-2014. All rights reserved. The material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.