Concept Carz Home
 CoupesArrow PictureManufacturersArrow PictureNovitecArrow PictureGranTurismo MC Stradale (2007 - 2013)Arrow Picture2011 Novitec GranTurismo MC Stradale 
Image Left 2010 GranTurismo S MC Sport LineImage Left 2010 GranTurismoImage Left 2010 Gran Turismo S2012 GranTurismo Image Right2012 GranTurismo Sport Image Right
 

These are standard specifications - not necessarily specifications for the vehicle(s) in the photo(s).

2011 Novitec GranTurismo MC Stradale Specifications

TunerNovitec
Engine LocationFront
Drive TypeRear Wheel
Production Years for Series2007 - 2013
Introduced At2007 Geneva Motor Show

Performance
0-60 mph3.9 seconds.
Top Speed190 mph | 305.71 km/h

Engine Type : V8 4700 cc | 286.8 cu in. | 4.7 L.
646 HP (475.456 KW) @ 7500 RPM
460 Ft-Lbs (624 NM) @ 5600 RPM

Transmission:
Automatic Self-adapting

Dimensions   
Fuel Capacity86.0 L
Doors2
Exterior
Length192.2 in | 4881 mm.
Width81.0 in | 2056 mm.
Wheelbase115.8 in | 2942 mm.
Vehicles with similar dimensions

Steering
 Rack and Pinion
Turning Circle10.7 m | 421.298 in. | 10700.969 mm.

Tires / Wheels
TiresPirelli P Zero
WheelsFront : 9Jx21
Rear : 11.5Jx22

The 2011 Novitec GranTurismo MC Stradale measures 80.95 inches in width, 192.17 inches in length, and has a wheelbase of 115.83 inches.


2011 Novitec models
Novitec 458 Italia
Novitec 599 GTO
Novitec 8C Spider
Novitec California RACE 606
Novitec Tridente GranCabrio
Arrow Right 2011 Maserati models
Maserati GranCabrio Sport
Maserati GranTurismo MC
Maserati GranTurismo MC Stradale

Collectible: A Gathering of the Exceptional and Captivating
Similar Automakers
Aston MartinBentley
BugattiDevon
FerrariGTA
KoenigseggLamborghini
LotusMaybach
McLarenPorsche
Rolls-RoyceSpyker
Tesla
Similarly Sized Vehicles from 2011
Acura MDX
BMW 5 Series
BMW 535 H35d
BMW X5
BMW X6
BMW X6
BMW X6
Cadillac CTS Sport Sedan
Cadillac CTS Wagon
Cadillac CTS-V Sports Wagon

 
Maserati: 2011-2020
Similar Automakers
Maserati History
Other models by Maserati
Manufacturer Website

Maserati
Monthly Sales FiguresVolume
September 20141,318 
August 20141,233 
July 20141,132 
June 2014966 
May 20141,144 
April 2014964 
March 2014963 
January 2014567 
November 2013910 
October 2013623 
September 2013379 
August 2013326 
(More Details)

 
150S
200 Si
228
250
250F
250S
300S
3500 GT
430
450
4CL
5000 GT
6CM
8CM
8CTF
A6
Bi-Turbo
Birdcage
Bora
Coupe
Coupe / Spyder
Ghibli
GranCabrio
GranTurismo
Indy
Khamsin
MC12
Merak
Mexico
Mistral
Quattroporte
Sebring
Shamal

Image Left 2010 GranTurismo S MC Sport LineImage Left 2010 GranTurismoImage Left 2010 Gran Turismo S2012 GranTurismo Image Right2012 GranTurismo Sport Image Right
© 1998-2014. All rights reserved. The material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.