Concept Carz Home Concepts and PrototypesAbout Follow ConceptCarz on Facebook Follow ConceptCarz on Twitter RSS News Feed
 
 ManufacturersArrow PictureNissanArrow Picture2006 Nissan Serena 
 

These are standard specifications - not necessarily specifications for the vehicle(s) in the photo(s).

2006 Nissan Serena Specifications

Engine LocationFront
Drive TypeFront Wheel (standard), 4WD

MR20DE
Engine Type : I4 2000 cc | 122.0 cu in. | 2.0 L.


Arrow Right 2006 Nissan models
Nissan 350Z
Nissan Altima
Nissan Armada
Nissan Bluebird Sylphy
Nissan Frontier
Nissan Lafesta
Nissan M45
Nissan Maxima
Nissan Murano
Nissan Pathfinder
Nissan Quest
Nissan Sentra
Nissan Titan
Nissan Xterra
2006 Nissan Concepts
Nissan 350Z GT-S Concept
Nissan Pivo Concept
Nissan Sport Concept
Nissan Terranut Concept
Nissan Titan Onyx
Nissan Urge Xbox 360 Concept
Nissan Zaroot Concept

Collectible: A Gathering of the Exceptional and Captivating
Similar Automakers
HondaJaguar
SaabSubaru
ToyotaVolkswagen
Volvo
 
Nissan: 2001-2010
Similar Automakers
Nissan History
Other models by Nissan
Manufacturer Website

Nissan
Monthly Sales FiguresVolume
November 201491,790 
October 201494,072 
September 201495,118 
August 2014125,224 
July 2014112,914 
June 2014101,069 
May 2014125,558 
April 201494,764 
March 2014136,642 
February 2014105,631 
January 201481,472 
December 201396,526 
(More Details)

 
200SX
240
300
370Z
Altima
Armada
Cube
Frontier
Fuga
GT-R
GTP Turbo
Juke
Leaf
Maxima
Murano
Navara
NV
Pathfinder
Quest
Rogue
Sentra
Silvia
Titan
Versa
X-Trail
Xterra
Z-Car

© 1998-2014. All rights reserved. The material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.