Concept Carz Home Concepts and PrototypesAbout Follow ConceptCarz on Facebook Follow ConceptCarz on Twitter RSS News Feed
 
 ManufacturersArrow PictureNissanArrow Picture2006 Nissan Serena 
 

These are standard specifications - not necessarily specifications for the vehicle(s) in the photo(s).

2006 Nissan Serena Specifications

Engine LocationFront
Drive TypeFront Wheel (standard), 4WD

MR20DE
Engine Type : I4 2000 cc | 122.0 cu in. | 2.0 L.


Arrow Right 2006 Nissan models
Nissan 350Z
Nissan Altima
Nissan Armada
Nissan Bluebird Sylphy
Nissan Frontier
Nissan Lafesta
Nissan M45
Nissan Maxima
Nissan Murano
Nissan Pathfinder
Nissan Quest
Nissan Sentra
Nissan Titan
Nissan Xterra
2006 Nissan Concepts
Nissan 350Z GT-S Concept
Nissan Pivo Concept
Nissan Sport Concept
Nissan Terranut Concept
Nissan Titan Onyx
Nissan Urge Xbox 360 Concept
Nissan Zaroot Concept

Collectible: A Gathering of the Exceptional and Captivating
Similar Automakers
HondaJaguar
SaabSubaru
ToyotaVolkswagen
Volvo
 
Nissan: 2001-2010
Similar Automakers
Nissan History
Other models by Nissan
Manufacturer Website

Nissan
Monthly Sales FiguresVolume
March 2014136,642 
February 2014105,631 
January 201481,472 
December 201396,526 
November 201393,376 
October 201381,866 
September 201377,828 
August 2013108,614 
July 2013101,279 
June 201395,010 
May 2013106,558 
April 201380,003 
(More Details)

 
200SX
240
300
370Z
Altima
Armada
Cube
Frontier
Fuga
GT-R
GTP ZX-Turbo
Juke
Leaf
Maxima
Murano
Navara
NV
Pathfinder
Quest
Rogue
Sentra
Silvia
Titan
Versa
X-Trail
Xterra
Z-Car

© 1998-2014. All rights reserved. The material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.