Concept Carz Home Concepts and PrototypesAbout Follow ConceptCarz on Facebook Follow ConceptCarz on Twitter RSS News Feed
 
 CoupesArrow PictureManufacturersArrow PictureFordArrow PictureMustang (1994 - 2004)Arrow Picture1994 Ford Mustang 
1995 Mustang Image Right1995 Mustang Image Right
 

These are standard specifications - not necessarily specifications for the vehicle(s) in the photo(s).
View vehicle Recall Information.

1994 Ford Mustang Specifications

Engine LocationFront
Drive TypeRear Wheel
Body / ChassisUnibody
Production Years for Series1994 - 2004
Price$13,356-$23,536
Weight3056 lbs | 1386.178 kg

Engine Type : V6 3802 cc | 232.0 cu in. | 3.8 L.
145 BHP (106.72 KW) @ 4000 RPM
215 Ft-Lbs (292 NM) @ 2500 RPM
Bore : 3.8 in | 97 mm.
Stroke : 3.4 in | 86 mm.
Engine Type : V8 4949 cc | 302.0 cu in. | 5.0 L.
90-degree
215 BHP (158.24 KW) @ 4200 RPM
285 Ft-Lbs (386 NM) @ 3400 RPM
Bore : 4.0 in | 102 mm.
Stroke : 3.0 in | 76 mm.
Engine Type : V8 4949 cc | 302.0 cu in. | 5.0 L.
90-degree
240 BHP (176.64 KW) @ 4800 RPM
285 Ft-Lbs (386 NM) @ 4000 RPM
Bore : 4.0 in | 102 mm.
Stroke : 3.0 in | 76 mm.

Transmission:
5 Manual Floor Shift , 4 Automatic with Overdrive

Production Figures
Total Ford Production for 19941,220,512
Cobra Convertibles1,000
Cobra Coupes5,009
Convertibles44,713
Coupes78,480

Chassis / Engine Numbers Shown
Chassis Number1FALP4046RF107573

Available Engine
Engine ConfigurationV
90-degree
Cylinders8
Aspiration/InductionNormal
Displacement4949 cc | 302.0 cu in. | 5.0 L.
Valves16 valves.
2 valves per cylinder.
ValvetrainOHV
Horsepower240 BHP (176.64 KW) @ 4800 RPM
Torque285 Ft-Lbs (386 NM) @ 4000 RPM
HP to Weight Ratio12.7 LB / HP
HP / Liter48.5 BHP / Liter
Compression Ratio9.0:1
Fuel FeedFuel Injected
Sequential Fuel Injection
BlockCast-iron
HeadCast-iron

Available Engine
Engine ConfigurationV
90-degree
Cylinders8
Aspiration/InductionNormal
Displacement4949 cc | 302.0 cu in. | 5.0 L.
ValvetrainOHV
Horsepower215 BHP (158.24 KW) @ 4200 RPM
Torque285 Ft-Lbs (386 NM) @ 3400 RPM
HP to Weight Ratio14.2 LB / HP
HP / Liter43.4 BHP / Liter
Compression Ratio9.0:1
Fuel TypeGasoline - Petrol
Fuel FeedFuel Injected
Sequential Fuel Injection
BlockCast-iron
HeadCast-iron


Arrow Right 1994 Ford models
Ford Thunderbird NASCAR

Collectible: A Gathering of the Exceptional and Captivating
Similar Automakers
CadillacChevrolet
ChryslerDodge
GMCHummer
JeepLincoln
MercuryPontiac
Saturn
Similarly Sized Vehicles from 1994
McLaren F1
Nissan 300ZX
Nissan Crew
Rolls-Royce Corniche IV

 
Ford: 1991-2000
Similar Automakers
Ford History
Other models by Ford
Manufacturer Website
Vehicle Recall Information

Ford
Monthly Sales FiguresVolume
October 2014179,014 
September 2014172,261 
August 2014214,028 
July 2014204,373 
June 2014214,793 
May 2014244,501 
April 2014203,552 
March 2014235,198 
February 2014177,286 
January 2014148,671 
December 2013210,074 
November 2013183,722 
(More Details)

 
Anglia
Bronco
Capri
Comète
Cortina
Country Squire
Courier
Crestline Sunliner
Crown Victoria
Custom Deluxe
Customline
DeLuxe
E-Series
Edge
Escape
Escort
Expedition
Explorer
F-Series
Fairlane
Fairmont
Falcon
Fiesta
Five Hundred
Flex
Focus
Focus ST500
Freestyle / Taurus X
Fusion
Galaxie
Granada
GT 350 Hertz
GT40
Mainline
Maverick
Mercury Speedster
Model 18
Model 40
Model A
Model B
Model F
Model N
Model R
Model S
Model T
Mondeo
Mustang
Pickup
Pinto
Probe
Ranchero
Ranger
RS200
Shelby Cobra
Streetka
Taurus
Thunderbird
Torino
Transit Connect

1995 Mustang Image Right1995 Mustang Image Right
© 1998-2014. All rights reserved. The material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.