conceptcarz.com

Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...

In this report we look at past months of Volvo sales data and compare it to previous months and the previous years.

Volvo Brand Sales Volume

 202120202019
January8,1516,1575,854
February7,8416,635
March9,9249,569
April11,0368,367
May9,5199,5199,761
June12,25810,3859,868
July11,5759,6978,795
August10,37810,3789,194
September9,35010,2749,323
October8,70110,6918,807
November7,6678,181
December14,244

Volvo Model Sales Volume

Volvo ModelsNovember 2021
S60642
S90547
V6098
V9017
XC407
XC601,620
XC902,149

Based on the Data

  • Based on the data available, there were 394,825 vehicles sold during November of 2021 in the United States.
  • Volvo sold 7,667 vehicles which accounted for 1.9% of the market production.
  • There were 379,881 vehicles sold a year ago, in November of 2020.
  • There were 446,866 vehicles sold a month ago, in October of 2021.
  • The Top Five Sales for November of 2021

    VehcleSalesMarket Percentage
    2021 Ford F-Series60,41815.3%
    2021 Honda CR-V20,6825.2%
    2021 Ford Explorer18,2684.6%
    2021 Honda Accord14,8673.8%
    2021 Honda Civic12,9273.3%

    Volvo Sales Volume News

    Volvo Car UK records increased sales and market share in 2021 Volvo Car UK has again demonstrated the quality and appeal of its cars and the strength of its business, recording growth in both its new car sales volume and its market share in 2021. The achievement is set against the challenging trading conditions ....

    Continue Reading >>
    Volvo Cars records full-year sales growth, sales of electrified cars grew more than 60%Volvo Cars global sales grew by 5.6 per cent to 698,693 cars in the full year 2021, demonstrating resilience in the face of persistent supply constraints. The results also demonstrated the continued popularity of Volvo Cars Recharge line-up ....

    Continue Reading >>
    Volvo Car USA reports November sales of 7,667 cars with year-to-date Recharge sales up 42 percent Volvo Car USA posted a November sales result of 7,667 cars and increased its electrified Recharge model sales year-to-date by 42 percent over 2020. The demand for Volvo Cars products in the U.S. remained strong with the brand up year-to-date ....

    Continue Reading >>
    Volvo Cars records 8.8 per cent sales growth in first 11 months of the year, on track for full-year sales increaseVolvo Cars reported 8.8 per cent sales growth for the first 11 months of 2021 to 634,257 cars and is on track for a full-year sales increase versus 2020, demonstrating its resilience in the face of persistent tough market conditions and supply constraints. The ....

    Continue Reading >>
    Volvo Car USA posted an October sales result of 8,701 cars and more than tripled the sales of its electrified Recharge models year-to-date over 2020. The demand for Volvo Cars products in the U.S. remained strong with the brand up year-to-date ....

    Continue Reading >>
    Volvo Car USA reports September sales of 9,350 cars amid supply challenges Volvo Car USA posted a September sales result of 9,350 cars, down nine percent versus 2020. Year-to-date the brand is up 29.6 percent, an increase of 21,761 cars sold in the same period last year. The brands share of Recharge models – vehicles ....

    Continue Reading >>
    Volvo Cars reports sales of 45,786 cars in August, sees weaker second half 2021Volvo Cars reported global sales of 45,786 cars in August, down 10.6 percent compared with the same period last year. Overall underlying demand in the car industry and for Volvo Cars products remained very robust. Since mid-July, supplier shut-downs ....

    Continue Reading >>
    Volvo Car USA July sales mark 14 consecutive months of growth Volvo Car USA posted a July sales result of 11,575 cars sold, up 19.4 percent over 2020, representing 14 consecutive months of year-over-year growth and 13 consecutive months of double-digit growth for the brand. Year-to-date sales are up 42.3 percent, ....

    Continue Reading >>
    Volvo Cars reports record six-month performance in H1 2021 Volvo Cars today reported the best half-year results in terms of sales and operating profit in its 94-year history amid increasing demand for its cars across all regions. The half-year financial report, which can be found here, showed the company ....

    Continue Reading >>
    Volvo Car USA June sales mark 13 consecutive months of growth Volvo Car USA posted a June sales result of 12,258 cars sold, up 18 percent over 2020, representing 13 consecutive months of year-over-year growth and 12 consecutive months of double-digit growth for Volvo Car USA. Year-to-date the brands sales are ....

    Continue Reading >>
    Volvo Cars' global sales up by 43 per cent in MayVolvo Cars achieved its 11th consecutive month of sales growth, as the companys global sales increased by 43 per cent in May compared with the same month last year. In May, Volvo Cars sold a total of 64,111 cars, up from 44,830 cars in the same ....

    Continue Reading >>
    Volvo Car USA sets May sales record and 12 consecutive months of growth Volvo Car USA set a new May sales record with 13,221 cars sold, up 38.9 percent over 2020, representing the 12th consecutive month of year-over-year growth for Volvo Car USA. Year-to-date the brands sales are up 56.7 percent, an increase of 18,626 ....

    Continue Reading >>
    Volvo Car USA posts best April sales in company history Volvo Car USA set a new April sales record with 11,036 cars sold, up 185.5 percent over 2020 when the industry continued to see the onset of the COVID-19 pandemic. This is the eleventh consecutive month of year-over-year growth for Volvo Car USA. ....

    Continue Reading >>
    Volvo Car UK takes trading challenges in its stride to register significant sales increase during first quarter of 2021 Volvo Car UK has met the continued challenges of trading during lockdown to post a significant increase in its new car sales during the first quarter of 2021. Its sales volume rose by 15 compared with the first three months of 2020, with 13,964 ....

    Continue Reading >>
    Volvo Cars reports 40.8 percent growth in the first quarter of 2021Volvo Cars reported the best first quarter in its history as the companys global sales increased by 40.8 percent compared with the same period last year. Total sales during the period amounted to 185,698 cars, up from 131,889 cars in the same ....

    Continue Reading >>

    Vehicle information, history, and specifications from concept to production.
    Follow ConceptCarz on Facebook Follow ConceptCarz on Twitter RSS News Feed

    Conceptcarz.com
    © 1998-2022 Conceptcarz.com Reproduction or reuse prohibited without written consent.