Loading............
Loading............
Loading............
Loading............
Loading............
  Model Sales Volume  Sales News

In this report we look at past months of Volvo sales data and compare it to previous months and the previous years.
data-full-width-responsive="true">
Volvo Brand Sales Volume
 201820172016
January5,5673,4724,244
February5,5674,6515,260
March8,2335,3566,857
April8,3337,1216,169
May9,3386,2025,536
June9,8687,3038,454
July8,6226,9678,584
August8,9707,9947,682
September8,7157,9005,615
October7,3277,0086,340
November8,1817,8547,723
December9,67910,129
Volvo Model Sales Volume

Volvo ModelsNovember 2018
S60642
S90547
V6098
V9017
XC407
XC601,620
XC902,149
data-full-width-responsive="true">

Based on the Data

  • Based on the data available, there were 1,070,582 vehicles sold during November of 2018 in the United States.
  • Volvo sold 8,181 vehicles which accounted for 0.8% of the market production.
  • There were 1,390,404 vehicles sold a year ago, in November of 2017.
  • There were 1,099,385 vehicles sold a month ago, in October of 2018.
  • The Top Five Sales for November of 2018

    VehcleSalesMarket Percentage
    2018 Ford F-15072,1026.7%
    2018 Ram 150052,0564.9%
    2018 Toyota RAV435,3503.3%
    2018 Nissan Rogue31,8603.0%
    2018 Honda CR-V31,4882.9%

    Volvo Sales Volume News
    Volvo Cars Sets New Yearly Sales Record With Volumes Up 13.5 Per Cent In The First 11 Months Of 2018

    Volvo Cars Sets New Yearly Sales Record With Volumes Up 13.5 Per Cent In The First 11 Months Of 2018

    Volvo Cars reported a new record in global annual sales as 2018 volumes rose by 13.5 per cent to 582,096 cars for the January-to-November period, compared with 513,055 cars in the same period last year. The....
    Continue Reading >>
    Volvo Reports November Sales

    Volvo Reports November Sales

    Volvo Car USA, LLC, (VCUSA) reported U.S. sales of 8,181 vehicles for the month of November, a 4.2 percent increase versus November 2017. Year-to-date VCUSA has sold 89,437 vehicles, an increase of....
    Continue Reading >>
    Volvo Cars Global Sales Up By 11.8 Per Cent In October

    Volvo Cars Global Sales Up By 11.8 Per Cent In October

    Volvo Cars is headed for its fifth consecutive year of record retail sales after posting double-digit, 11.8 per cent, sales growth in October, compared with the same month last year. The strong performance....
    Continue Reading >>
    Volvo Reports October Sales

    Volvo Reports October Sales

    Volvo Car USA, LLC, (VCUSA) reported U.S. sales of 7,327 vehicles for the month of October, a 4.6 percent increase versus October 2017. Year-to-date VCUSA has sold 81,256 vehicles, an increase of 27....
    Continue Reading >>
    Volvo Cars' Global Sales Up By 12.9 Per Cent In September

    Volvo Cars' Global Sales Up By 12.9 Per Cent In September

    Volvo Cars has maintained a strong sales momentum in September, with global sales rising 12.9 per cent, compared with the same period last year. The company sold 60,622 cars during the month, as sales....
    Continue Reading >>

    Volvo Reports September Sales

    Volvo Car USA, LLC, (VCUSA) reported U.S. sales of 8,715 vehicles for the month of September, a 10.3 percent increase versus September 2017. Year-to-date VCUSA has sold 73,929 vehicles, an increase of....
    Continue Reading >>
    Volvo Cars' Global Sales Up By 14.5 Per Cent In August

    Volvo Cars' Global Sales Up By 14.5 Per Cent In August

    Volvo Cars remains firmly on course for yet another year of record sales, as global sales grew by 14.5 per cent in August compared with the same period last year. The company sold a total of 43,361 cars....
    Continue Reading >>

    Volvo Reports August Sales

    Volvo Car USA, LLC, (VCUSA) reported U.S. sales of 8,970 vehicles for the month of August, an increase of 12.2 percent from the same period last year. Year-to-date VCUSA has sold 56,244 vehicles, an....
    Continue Reading >>

    Volvo Reports July Sales

    Volvo Car USA, LLC, (VCUSA) reported U.S. sales of 8,622 vehicles for the month of July, an increase of 24 percent from the same period last year. Year-to-date VCUSA has sold 56,244 vehicles, an increase....
    Continue Reading >>
    Volvo Cars Reports Record Operating Profit Of Sek 4.2Bn For The Second Quarter Of 2018

    Volvo Cars Reports Record Operating Profit Of Sek 4.2Bn For The Second Quarter Of 2018

    Volvo Cars today reported its highest ever quarterly operating profit of SEK4.2 billion for the second quarter of 2018, an increase of 28.6 per cent compared with the same period last year driven by a....
    Continue Reading >>

    Volvo Reports June Sales

    Volvo Car USA, LLC, (VCUSA) reported U.S. sales of 9,868 vehicles for the month of June, an increase of 35.1 percent from the same period last year. Year-to-date VCUSA has sold 47,622 vehicles, an increase....
    Continue Reading >>

    Volvo Reports May Sales

    Volvo Car USA, LLC, (VCUSA) reported U.S. sales of 9,338 vehicles for the month of May, an increase of 50.6 percent from the same period last year. Year-to-date VCUSA has sold 37,754 vehicles, an increase....
    Continue Reading >>

    Volvo Reports April Sales

    Volvo Car USA, LLC, (VCUSA) reported U.S. sales of 8,333 vehicles for the month of April, an increase of 17 percent from the same period last year. Year-to-date VCUSA has sold 28,416 vehicles, an increase....
    Continue Reading >>

    Volvo Reports March Sales

    Volvo Car USA, LLC, (VCUSA) reported U.S. sales of 8,233 vehicles for the month of March, an increase of 53.7 percent from the same period last year. For the first quarter of 2018, VCUSA sales were 20,083,....
    Continue Reading >>

    Volvo Reports February Sales

    Volvo Car USA, LLC, (VCUSA) reported U.S. sales of 6,283 vehicles for the month of February, an increase of 35 percent from February 2017. Year-to-date, VCUSA sales were 11,850, an increase of 46 percent....
    Continue Reading >>


    Vehicle information, history, and specifications from concept to production.

    Follow ConceptCarz on Facebook Conceptcarz Google+ Follow ConceptCarz on Twitter RSS News Feed

    Conceptcarz.com
    © 1998-2018 Conceptcarz.com Reproduction or reuse prohibited without written consent.