Loading............
Loading............
Loading............
Loading............
Loading............
  Model Sales Volume  Sales News

In this report we look at past months of Volvo sales data and compare it to previous months and the previous years.
Volvo Brand Sales Volume
 201920182017
January5,8545,5673,472
February6,6355,5674,651
March9,5698,2335,356
April8,3678,3337,121
May9,7619,3386,202
June9,8689,8687,303
July8,7958,6226,967
August9,1948,9707,994
September9,3238,7157,900
October8,8077,3277,008
November8,1818,1817,854
December8,8269,679
Volvo Model Sales Volume

Volvo ModelsNovember 2019
S60642
S90547
V6098
V9017
XC407
XC601,620
XC902,149

Based on the Data

  • Based on the data available, there were 769,827 vehicles sold during November of 2019 in the United States.
  • Volvo sold 8,181 vehicles which accounted for 1.1% of the market production.
  • There were 1,070,582 vehicles sold a year ago, in November of 2018.
  • There were 594,362 vehicles sold a month ago, in October of 2019.
  • The Top Five Sales for November of 2019

    VehcleSalesMarket Percentage
    2019 Toyota RAV444,6655.8%
    2019 Honda CR-V33,9874.4%
    2019 Toyota Camry25,6113.3%
    2019 Toyota Corolla24,7523.2%
    2019 Nissan Rogue23,7343.1%

    Volvo Sales Volume News
    Volvo's UK New Car Sales Reach 29-Year High

    Volvo's UK New Car Sales Reach 29-Year High

    Volvo Car UK recorded its best annual new car sales results for 29 years in 2019, with 56,208 vehicles leaving showrooms. Volvos impressive 12 increase on its 2018 performance is set against....
    Continue Reading >>

    Volvo Cars Posts 10 Percent Growth In Americas Region For 2019

    Today, the Volvo Car Americas region reports 133,828 retail sales for 2019, an increase of 10 percent. The growth is a result of strong showings from US, Canada and Latin America. Achieving double....
    Continue Reading >>
    SUV Success Drives Volvo Cars To Sixth Straight Sales Record And Beyond 700,000 Cars

    SUV Success Drives Volvo Cars To Sixth Straight Sales Record And Beyond 700,000 Cars

    Volvo Cars has set a new, sixth consecutive global sales record in 2019, breaking the 700,000 cars sold mark for the first time in its 93-year history. The company recorded sales of 705,452 cars in 2019,....
    Continue Reading >>

    Volvo Car USA Achieves Best Result In 12 Years With Double Digit Growth In 2019

    Today, Volvo Car USA announces double digit sales growth in 2019. Sales were up 10.2 percent over 2018 with a total of 108,234 cars retailed. This strong result reflects twelve consecutive months of....
    Continue Reading >>
    Volvo Cars Reports 11.6 Per Cent Global Sales Growth In November

    Volvo Cars Reports 11.6 Per Cent Global Sales Growth In November

    Volvo Cars maintained strong sales momentum in November, with global volumes up 11.6 per cent compared with the same period last year. The company sold a total of 62,550....
    Continue Reading >>
    Volvo Car USA Reports Nearly 18 Percent Sales Growth For November 2019

    Volvo Car USA Reports Nearly 18 Percent Sales Growth For November 2019

    Today, Volvo Car USA reports the best November sales since 2004 with 8181 units sold, an almost 18 percent year-over-year increase. Year-to-date Volvo Car USA continues to show strength in the luxury....
    Continue Reading >>
    Volvo Cars Reports 13.9 Per Cent Global Sales Growth In October

    Volvo Cars Reports 13.9 Per Cent Global Sales Growth In October

    Volvo Cars posted strong sales in October, with volumes up 13.9 per cent compared with the same period last year. The company sold 60,959 cars during the month, as China, Europe and the US all....
    Continue Reading >>
    Volvo Car USA Celebrates Best October Performance In 15 Years

    Volvo Car USA Celebrates Best October Performance In 15 Years

    Volvo Car USA LLC, (VCUSA) reported U.S. sales of 8,807 vehicles for the month of October, an increase of 20.2 percent from the same period last year. Year-to-date VCUSA has sold 86,239 vehicles, an....
    Continue Reading >>
    Volvo Cars Reports Third Quarter 2019 Results

    Volvo Cars Reports Third Quarter 2019 Results

    During the third quarter, Volvo Cars continued to grow faster than the industry in Europe, China and the US. The growth in unit sales, revenue and profit was driven by a strong demand for our SUV....
    Continue Reading >>
    Volvo Maintains Its Impressive UK Sales Momentum In September

    Volvo Maintains Its Impressive UK Sales Momentum In September

    The critical September UK registration new car sales figures show Volvo continuing to prosper for a third consecutive quarter. In September, the start of the 69 registration plate period, Volvo....
    Continue Reading >>
    Volvo Car USA Posts Best September Performance In 13 Years

    Volvo Car USA Posts Best September Performance In 13 Years

    Volvo Car USA LLC (VCUSA) reported U.S. sales of 9,323 vehicles for the month of September, an increase of 7 percent from the same period last year. Year-to-date VCUSA has sold 77,432 vehicles, an increase....
    Continue Reading >>
    Volvo Cars Reports 10.2 Per Cent Global Sales Growth In August

    Volvo Cars Reports 10.2 Per Cent Global Sales Growth In August

    Volvo Cars reported a solid sales performance in August, with global volumes up 10.2 per cent compared with the same period last year. Total sales during the month reached 47,796 cars, as all regions....
    Continue Reading >>
    Volvo Car USA Posts Eighth Straight Month Of Growth

    Volvo Car USA Posts Eighth Straight Month Of Growth

    Volvo Car USA LLC, (VCUSA) reported its eighth straight month of sales increases in the U.S. with 9,194 vehicles sold in August, an increase of 2.5 percent from the same period last year. Year-to-date....
    Continue Reading >>
    Volvo Cars Reports 7.1 Per Cent Global Sales Growth In July

    Volvo Cars Reports 7.1 Per Cent Global Sales Growth In July

    Volvo Cars global sales continued to grow at a steady pace in July, up 7.1 per cent compared with the same period last year. Total sales during the month reached 54,546 cars, as all the major....
    Continue Reading >>
    Volvo Car USA Posts Best July Performance In 12 Years

    Volvo Car USA Posts Best July Performance In 12 Years

    Volvo Car USA LLC, (VCUSA) reported U.S. sales of 8,795 vehicles for the month of July, an increase of 2 percent from the same period last year. Year-to-date VCUSA has sold 58,915 vehicles, an increase....
    Continue Reading >>


    Vehicle information, history, and specifications from concept to production.

    Follow ConceptCarz on Facebook Follow ConceptCarz on Twitter RSS News Feed

    Conceptcarz.com
    © 1998-2020 Conceptcarz.com Reproduction or reuse prohibited without written consent.