In this report we look at past months of Isuzu sales data and compare it to previous months and the previous years.

Isuzu Brand Sales Volume

 200720062005
January667631
February960832
March1,3961,387
April1,0591,235
May1,2711,355
June1,3801,652
July1,1731,3361,035
August1,1251,251
September1,3971,152
October1,0971,125
November1,1381,378
December2,5662,432

Isuzu Model Sales Volume

Isuzu ModelsJuly 2007

Based on the Data

  • Based on the data available, there were 2,414,257 vehicles sold during July of 2007 in the United States.
  • Isuzu sold 1,173 vehicles which accounted for 0.0% of the market production.
  • There were 2,799,547 vehicles sold a year ago, in July of 2006.
  • There were 2,703,011 vehicles sold a month ago, in June of 2007.
  • The Top Five Sales for July of 2007

    VehcleSalesMarket Percentage

    Isuzu Sales Volume News

    Isuzu UK sales success continues

    Isuzu UK sales success continues

    Isuzu UK has continued to increase pick-up registrations, with January 2023 registrations over 100 up from January 2022 despite the ongoing market issues leading to strains on vehicle supply. With the LCV market slowly picking back up amidst ....

    Isuzu UK maintains sales volumes despite challenging market

    Isuzu UK maintains sales volumes despite challenging market

    Isuzu UK recorded a 50.9 increase in registrations of the Isuzu D-Max pick-up in September 2022 compared to September 2021 and are 0.94 up on a year-to-date basis, despite the very challenging market conditions and vehicle production restrictions. This ....

    Isuzu UK records sales growth of 16.9% for D-Max pick-up

    Isuzu UK records sales growth of 16.9% for D-Max pick-up

    Isuzu UK recorded 3,688 sales of the D-Max pick-up at the close of 2021, an increase of 16.9 over 2020, which ended with 3,154 units. December provided a strong finish to the year for the brand with 320 sales of the Isuzu D-Max in the month, an ....

    Isuzu D-Max Sales Up 50% For Best July On Record

    Isuzu D-Max Sales Up 50% For Best July On Record

    The award-winning Isuzu D-Max has recorded its strongest ever sales performance for July, up 50 on the same month last year. As the company prepares for launch of the All-New D-Max in 2021, Isuzu UK is recruiting new dealers to help it achieve its ....

    Vehicle information, history, and specifications from concept to production.