Loading............
Loading............
Loading............
Loading............
Loading............

  Model Sales Volume  Sales News

In this report we look at past months of Mitsubishi sales data and compare it to previous months and the previous years.

Mitsubishi Brand Sales Volume

 202020192018
January10,6268,7088,480
February15,54313,76012,973
March9,39419,59914,319
April6,9637,990
May9,75012,416
June12,31711,149
July8,6139,950
August8,1398,416
September7,7227,705
October7,3728,002
November8,1887,688
December9,9158,986

Mitsubishi Model Sales Volume

Mitsubishi ModelsMarch 2020
Mirage1,103
Outlander3,020
Outlander PHEV300
Outlander Sport3,379

Based on the Data

  • Based on the data available, there were 583,131 vehicles sold during March of 2020 in the United States.
  • Mitsubishi sold 9,394 vehicles which accounted for 1.6% of the market production.
  • There were 1,087,658 vehicles sold a year ago, in March of 2019.
  • There were 330,247 vehicles sold a month ago, in February of 2020.
  • The Top Five Sales for March of 2020

    VehcleSalesMarket Percentage
    2020 Nissan Rogue59,71610.2%
    2020 Nissan Altima47,3478.1%
    2020 Nissan Sentra23,8794.1%
    2020 Toyota Camry23,1194.0%
    2020 Toyota Corolla19,1473.3%

    Mitsubishi Sales Volume News

    Mitsubishi Motors Reports Second Quarter 2020 Sales

    Mitsubishi Motors Reports Second Quarter 2020 Sales

    Mitsubishi Motors North America, Inc. (MMNA) today reported second-quarter 2020 sales of 12,197 vehicles, down 58 percent over the same period of 2019. Calendar year-to-date sales through the end of ....
    Continue Reading >>
    Mitsubishi Motors Reports March 2020 Sales

    Mitsubishi Motors Reports March 2020 Sales

    Mitsubishi Motors North America, Inc. (MMNA) today reported March sales of 9,394 vehicles, down 52 percent over March of 2019. Calendar year-to-date sales through the end of March totaled 35,563 vehicles, ....
    Continue Reading >>
    Mitsubishi Motors Reports February 2020 Sales; Best February Since 2004

    Mitsubishi Motors Reports February 2020 Sales; Best February Since 2004

    – Mitsubishi Motors North America, Inc. (MMNA) today reported February sales of 15,543 vehicles, up 13 percent over February of 2019, and the best February sales performance in 16 years. Calendar year-to-date ....
    Continue Reading >>
    Mitsubishi Motors Reports January 2020 Sales

    Mitsubishi Motors Reports January 2020 Sales

    After achieving its best annual sales performance in more than a decade during 2019, Mitsubishi Motors North America, Inc. (MMNA) today announced the brands best January sales results since 2004. MMNA ....
    Continue Reading >>
    Mitsubishi Motors Reports Best Annual Sales Since 2007

    Mitsubishi Motors Reports Best Annual Sales Since 2007

    Mitsubishi Motors North America, Inc. (MMNA) today announced it closed the 2019 calendar year with its best annual sales performance since 2007. With 121,046 vehicles sold, total calendar year 2019 ....
    Continue Reading >>
    Mitsubishi Motors In The UK Records Strongest Mitsubishi L200 Sales In Twelve Years

    Mitsubishi Motors In The UK Records Strongest Mitsubishi L200 Sales In Twelve Years

    Mitsubishi Motors in the UK has ended 2019 with the highest calendar-year sales of L200 pick-up trucks in twelve years. Registrations of the Mitsubishi L200 totalled 10,125† units in 2019, a 9.5 ....
    Continue Reading >>
    Mitsubishi Motors Reports November 2019 Sales

    Mitsubishi Motors Reports November 2019 Sales

    Mitsubishi Motors North America, Inc. (MMNA), the fastest-growing Asian brand in the U.S. for the second consecutive year1, today reported November 2019 sales of 8,188 vehicles, up 6.5 over November ....
    Continue Reading >>
    Mitsubishi Motors Reports October 2019 Sales

    Mitsubishi Motors Reports October 2019 Sales

    Mitsubishi Motors North America, Inc. (MMNA), the fastest-growing Asian brand in the U.S. for the second consecutive year1, today reported October 2019 sales of 7,372 vehicles, down 7.9 over last October. ....
    Continue Reading >>
    Mitsubishi Motors Europe Announces Nine Months CY19 Results With 7% Growth

    Mitsubishi Motors Europe Announces Nine Months CY19 Results With 7% Growth

    In a decreasing European market (- 1.6)**, Mitsubishi Motors Europe (MME) sales have grown by 7 between January and September 2019 to 134,886 vehicles in the region, with the growth being driven by ....
    Continue Reading >>
    Mitsubishi Motors Reports September 2019 Sales

    Mitsubishi Motors Reports September 2019 Sales

    – Mitsubishi Motors North America, Inc. (MMNA), the fastest-growing Asian brand in the U.S. for the second consecutive year1, today reported September 2019 sales of 7,722 vehicles, up slightly over last ....
    Continue Reading >>
    Mitsubishi Motors Reports August 2019 Sales

    Mitsubishi Motors Reports August 2019 Sales

    Mitsubishi Motors North America, Inc. (MMNA), the fastest-growing Asian brand in the U.S. for the second consecutive year1, today reported August 2019 sales of 8,139 vehicles, a 3.3 decrease over last ....
    Continue Reading >>
    Mitsubishi Motors Reports July 2019 Sales

    Mitsubishi Motors Reports July 2019 Sales

    Mitsubishi Motors North America, Inc. (MMNA), the fastest-growing Asian brand in the U.S. for the second consecutive year1, today reported July 2019 sales of 8,613 vehicles, a 13.4 decrease over last ....
    Continue Reading >>

    Mitsubishi Motors Reports June 2019 Sales

    Mitsubishi Motors North America, Inc. (MMNA), the fastest-growing Asian brand in the U.S. for the second consecutive year*, today reported June 2019 sales of 12,317 vehicles, a 10.5 increase over last ....
    Continue Reading >>
    Mitsubishi Motors Reports May 2019 Sales

    Mitsubishi Motors Reports May 2019 Sales

    Mitsubishi Motors North America, Inc. (MMNA), the fastest-growing Asian brand in the U.S. for the second consecutive year*, today reported May 2019 sales of 9,750 vehicles. Calendar year-to-date sales ....
    Continue Reading >>
    Mitsubishi Motors Reports April 2019 Sales

    Mitsubishi Motors Reports April 2019 Sales

    Mitsubishi Motors North America, Inc. (MMNA), the fastest-growing Asian brand in the U.S. for the second consecutive year1, today reported April 2019 sales of 6,963 vehicles. Calendar year-to-date ....
    Continue Reading >>


    Vehicle information, history, and specifications from concept to production.

    Follow ConceptCarz on Facebook Follow ConceptCarz on Twitter RSS News Feed

    Conceptcarz.com
    © 1998-2020 Conceptcarz.com Reproduction or reuse prohibited without written consent.