Loading............
Loading............
Loading............
Loading............
Loading............
  Model Sales Volume  Sales News

In this report we look at past months of Mitsubishi sales data and compare it to previous months and the previous years.
data-full-width-responsive="true">
Mitsubishi Brand Sales Volume
 201920182017
January8,7088,4806,457
February13,76012,97310,924
March19,59914,31911,766
April6,9637,9908,375
May9,75012,4169,429
June11,1497,625
July9,9508,025
August8,4168,164
September7,7058,430
October8,0027,381
November7,6888,609
December8,9868,501
Mitsubishi Model Sales Volume

Mitsubishi ModelsMay 2019
Mirage1,103
Outlander3,020
Outlander PHEV300
Outlander Sport3,379
data-full-width-responsive="true">

Based on the Data

  • Based on the data available, there were 1,079,328 vehicles sold during May of 2019 in the United States.
  • Mitsubishi sold 9,750 vehicles which accounted for 0.9% of the market production.
  • There were 1,317,712 vehicles sold a year ago, in May of 2018.
  • There were 878,186 vehicles sold a month ago, in April of 2019.
  • The Top Five Sales for May of 2019

    VehcleSalesMarket Percentage
    2019 Ram 150062,2505.8%
    2019 Toyota RAV443,4994.0%
    2019 Toyota Camry36,2083.4%
    2019 Honda Civic32,8003.0%
    2019 Honda CR-V30,8932.9%

    Mitsubishi Sales Volume News
    Mitsubishi Motors Reports May 2019 Sales

    Mitsubishi Motors Reports May 2019 Sales

    Mitsubishi Motors North America, Inc. (MMNA), the fastest-growing Asian brand in the U.S. for the second consecutive year*, today reported May 2019 sales of 9,750 vehicles. Calendar year-to-date sales....
    Continue Reading >>
    Mitsubishi Motors Reports April 2019 Sales

    Mitsubishi Motors Reports April 2019 Sales

    Mitsubishi Motors North America, Inc. (MMNA), the fastest-growing Asian brand in the U.S. for the second consecutive year1, today reported April 2019 sales of 6,963 vehicles. Calendar year-to-date....
    Continue Reading >>
    Mitsubishi Outlander PHEV Sales Top 200,000

    Mitsubishi Outlander PHEV Sales Top 200,000

    Mitsubishi Motors Corporation (MMC) has announced that the worlds first plug-in hybrid SUV, the Mitsubishi Outlander PHEV, has achieved a key milestone with 200,000 global sales since its launch in 2013. The....
    Continue Reading >>
    Mitsubishi Outlander PHEV Hits 200,000 Global Sales Milestone

    Mitsubishi Outlander PHEV Hits 200,000 Global Sales Milestone

    Mitsubishi Motors Corporation (MMC) today announced that the worlds first plug-in hybrid SUV, the Mitsubishi Outlander PHEV, has achieved a key milestone with sales of 200,000 worldwide since its launch....
    Continue Reading >>
    Mitsubishi Motors In The UK Passenger Car Sales Increase 22% In Financial Year 2018

    Mitsubishi Motors In The UK Passenger Car Sales Increase 22% In Financial Year 2018

    Mitsubishi Motors in the UK finished the financial year (1 April 2018 – 31 March 2019) with sales of passenger vehicles totalling 20,675 for the period, up 22 over the previous financial year. Sales....
    Continue Reading >>
    Mitsubishi Motors Reports Best Monthly Sales Since 2004

    Mitsubishi Motors Reports Best Monthly Sales Since 2004

    Mitsubishi Motors North America, Inc. (MMNA), the fastest-growing Asian brand in the U.S. for the second consecutive year*, today reported March 2019 sales of 19,599, an increase of 36.9 percent over....
    Continue Reading >>
    Mitsubishi Motors Reports Best February Sales In 15 Years

    Mitsubishi Motors Reports Best February Sales In 15 Years

    Mitsubishi Motors North America, Inc. (MMNA), the fastest-growing Asian brand in the U.S. for the second consecutive year*, today reported February 2019 sales of 13,760, an increase of 6.1 percent over....
    Continue Reading >>
    Mitsubishi L200 Leads The Pick-Up Market In January 2019

    Mitsubishi L200 Leads The Pick-Up Market In January 2019

    The multi-award winning Mitsubishi L200 was the UKs best-selling pick-up truck in January 2019. Nearly one in every three pick-ups sold in the UK during January was a Mitsubishi L200. Sales of the....
    Continue Reading >>
    Mitsubishi Motors Reports Best January Sales Since 2007

    Mitsubishi Motors Reports Best January Sales Since 2007

    Mitsubishi Motors North America, Inc. (MMNA), the fastest-growing Asian brand in the U.S. for the second consecutive year*, today reported January 2019 sales of 8,708, an increase of 2.7 percent over....
    Continue Reading >>
    Mitsubishi Motors Continues Global Recovery With 18% Sales Growth In Calendar Year 2018

    Mitsubishi Motors Continues Global Recovery With 18% Sales Growth In Calendar Year 2018

    Mitsubishi Motors Corporation (MMC) has revealed strong sales figures for CY 2018, with volumes up by 18 to 1,218,897 units. The figures prove the company still has strong momentum behind its V-shaped....
    Continue Reading >>
    Mitsubishi Eclipse Cross Celebrates First Birthday And 80,000 Global Sales With Updates For 2019

    Mitsubishi Eclipse Cross Celebrates First Birthday And 80,000 Global Sales With Updates For 2019

    A year after its introduction, the Mitsubishi Eclipse Cross has passed the 80,000 global sales milestone and adds new updates for 2019. First launched in Europe, Japan and then the US in early....
    Continue Reading >>
    Mitsubishi Motors Records Growth Of 19% Across Europe In 2018

    Mitsubishi Motors Records Growth Of 19% Across Europe In 2018

    Mitsubishi Motors Europe (MME) has recorded a 19 increase in volume, with 165,259 sales in 2018 compared to 139,365 sales in 2017. Most distributors within Mitsubishi Motors Europes markets have....
    Continue Reading >>
    Mitsubishi Motors In The UK Grows Passenger Vehicle Sales By 31.5% In 2018

    Mitsubishi Motors In The UK Grows Passenger Vehicle Sales By 31.5% In 2018

    2018 proved to be a successful year for Mitsubishi Motors in the UK, with sales of passenger vehicles up 31.5 compared 2017. Mitsubishi Motors passenger vehicle sales in December totalled 1,722 units,....
    Continue Reading >>
    Mitsubishi Motors Reports Best Annual Sales Since 2007, Best December Since 2006

    Mitsubishi Motors Reports Best Annual Sales Since 2007, Best December Since 2006

    Mitsubishi Motors North America, Inc. (MMNA) closed the 2018 calendar year with its best sales since 2007. With 118,074 vehicles sold, total 2018 sales represented an increase of 13.9 percent over calendar....
    Continue Reading >>
    Mitsubishi Motors In The UK Continues Strong 2018 Performance With Best November Sales On Record

    Mitsubishi Motors In The UK Continues Strong 2018 Performance With Best November Sales On Record

    Mitsubishi Motors in the UK recorded its best November on record with passenger cars sales totalling 1,843, an increase of 64 percent compared to November 2017. This performance has seen Mitsubishi Motors....
    Continue Reading >>


    Vehicle information, history, and specifications from concept to production.

    Follow ConceptCarz on Facebook Conceptcarz Google+ Follow ConceptCarz on Twitter RSS News Feed

    Conceptcarz.com
    © 1998-2019 Conceptcarz.com Reproduction or reuse prohibited without written consent.