Loading............
Loading............
Loading............
Loading............
Loading............
  Model Sales Volume  Sales News

In this report we look at past months of Mitsubishi sales data and compare it to previous months and the previous years.
data-full-width-responsive="true">
Mitsubishi Brand Sales Volume
 201820172016
January8,4806,4576,264
February12,97310,9247,870
March14,31911,76611,078
April7,9908,3759,674
May12,4169,4299,025
June11,1497,6258,023
July9,9508,0257,890
August8,4168,1647,336
September7,7058,4307,191
October7,3817,637
November8,6096,896
December8,501
Mitsubishi Model Sales Volume

Mitsubishi ModelsSeptember 2018
Mirage1,103
Outlander3,020
Outlander PHEV300
Outlander Sport3,379
data-full-width-responsive="true">

Based on the Data

  • Based on the data available, there were 1,179,040 vehicles sold during September of 2018 in the United States.
  • Mitsubishi sold 7,705 vehicles which accounted for 0.7% of the market production.
  • There were 1,541,058 vehicles sold a year ago, in September of 2017.
  • There were 1,229,181 vehicles sold a month ago, in August of 2018.
  • The Top Five Sales for September of 2018

    VehcleSalesMarket Percentage
    2018 Ford F-Series Super Duty75,0926.4%
    2018 Ram 150051,8564.4%
    2018 Toyota RAV437,4403.2%
    2018 Nissan Rogue34,8423.0%
    2018 Honda CR-V30,5872.6%

    Mitsubishi Sales Volume News
    Mitsubishi Outlander PHEV Tops Plug-In Hybrid UK Sales In September

    Mitsubishi Outlander PHEV Tops Plug-In Hybrid UK Sales In September

    The consistent popularity of the Mitsubishi Outlander PHEV has played a significant role in the brands September sales success. Mitsubishi Motors in the UK sold 3,233 passenger cars, a 35 percent increase....
    Continue Reading >>
    Mitsubishi Motors Passenger Car Sales Jump 35 Percent In September Despite Market Challenges

    Mitsubishi Motors Passenger Car Sales Jump 35 Percent In September Despite Market Challenges

    Mitsubishi Motors in the UK has recorded its best September since 2004 with 3,233 passenger car sales, a 35 percent increase compared to September 2017 despite challenging market conditions. The consistent....
    Continue Reading >>
    Mitsubishi Motors Reports September Sales

    Mitsubishi Motors Reports September Sales

    Mitsubishi Motors North America, Inc. (MMNA) reported September 2018 sales of 7,705, down 8.6 percent compared to September 2017. Calendar year sales are 93,398 units sold – an increase of 17.9 percent....
    Continue Reading >>
    Mitsubishi Motors Reports Best August Sales In 10 Years

    Mitsubishi Motors Reports Best August Sales In 10 Years

    reported August 2018 sales of 8,416 – an increase of 3 percent over August 2017 and MMNAs best August sales month since 2008. Calendar year to date sales are 85,693, which is an increase of 21 percent....
    Continue Reading >>
    Mitsubishi Motors July Sales Up 24 Percent

    Mitsubishi Motors July Sales Up 24 Percent

    Mitsubishi Motors North America, Inc. (MMNA) continued its momentum in the month of July reporting sales of 9,950 units – up 24 percent over July 2017. For the calendar year, total sales are up 23.4....
    Continue Reading >>
    Mitsubishi Motors Reports First-Quarter Financial Results For Fy2018

    Mitsubishi Motors Reports First-Quarter Financial Results For Fy2018

    Mitsubishi Motors reported net sales for Q1FY2018, up 27.0 year-on-year to 560.0 billion yen. Operating profit rose from 20.6 billion yen in the same period of FY2017 to 28.1 billion yen (up 36.4....
    Continue Reading >>
    Mitsubishi Motors June Sales Up 46 Percent

    Mitsubishi Motors June Sales Up 46 Percent

    Mitsubishi Motors North America, Inc. (MMNA) posted June sales at 11,149, an increase of 46.2 percent over last June. For the calendar year, Mitsubishi Motors sales are 67,327, up 23.4 percent over....
    Continue Reading >>
    Mitsubishi Motors Records Best May Sales Month In 11 Years

    Mitsubishi Motors Records Best May Sales Month In 11 Years

    reported its best May sales month since 2007 with 12,416 units sold, up 31.7 percent compared to May 2017. For calendar year, total sales are 56,178 up 19.7 percent over the same period last year. Sales....
    Continue Reading >>

    Mitsubishi Motors Reports Full-Year Financial Results For FY2017 And Issues FY2018 Guidance

    Mitsubishi Motors Corporation (MMC) today announced full-year financial results for Fiscal Year 2017 ended March 31, 2018, and issued its initial forecast for Fiscal Year 2018 ended March 31, 2019. Osamu....
    Continue Reading >>

    Mitsubishi Motors Reports April 2018 Sales

    – Mitsubishi Motors North America, Inc. (MMNA) reported April 2018 sales of 7,990, down 4.6 percent compared to April 2017. For calendar year, total sales are 43,762 up 16.6 percent over the same period....
    Continue Reading >>
    Mitsubishi Motors Reports March 2018 Sales Up 21.7 Percent

    Mitsubishi Motors Reports March 2018 Sales Up 21.7 Percent

    Mitsubishi Motors North America, Inc. (MMNA) reported March 2018 sales of 14,319 units sold, up 21.7 percent over March 2017, its best March sales month since 2005. For the calendar year, total sales....
    Continue Reading >>
    Mitsubishi Motors Posts Best Sales Month Since 2007

    Mitsubishi Motors Posts Best Sales Month Since 2007

    Mitsubishi Motors North America, Inc. (MMNA) reported February 2018 sales of 12,973 units sold, up 18.8 percent over February 2017, its best month since 2007. For the calendar year, total sales reported....
    Continue Reading >>

    Mitsubishi Motors Reports Nine-Month Financial Results For Fy2017

    Mitsubishi Motors Corporation (MMC) today announced nine-month financial results for the period to December 31, 2017, and issued a new forecast for its full-year fiscal results ending March 31, 2018. For....
    Continue Reading >>
    Mitsubishi Motors Reports January 2018 Sales Up Over 30 Percent

    Mitsubishi Motors Reports January 2018 Sales Up Over 30 Percent

    Mitsubishi Motors North America, Inc. (MMNA) reported January 2018 sales of 8,480 units sold, up 31.3 percent over January 2017. Coming off a strong sales year in 2017 where Mitsubishi Motors was the....
    Continue Reading >>

    Mitsubishi Motors Continues Recovery With Strong Volumes In 2017

    Mitsubishi Motors Corporation (MMC) today announced that it has maintained the momentum behind its V-shaped recovery, with a 10 increase in retail sales volumes in calendar year 2017*. Mitsubishi....
    Continue Reading >>

    data-full-width-responsive="true">


    Vehicle information, history, and specifications from concept to production.

    Follow ConceptCarz on Facebook Conceptcarz Google+ Follow ConceptCarz on Twitter RSS News Feed

    Conceptcarz.com
    © 1998-2018 Conceptcarz.com Reproduction or reuse prohibited without written consent.