Loading............
Loading............
Loading............
Loading............
Loading............
  Model Sales Volume  Sales News

In this report we look at past months of Mitsubishi sales data and compare it to previous months and the previous years.
Mitsubishi Brand Sales Volume
 201920182017
January8,7088,4806,457
February13,76012,97310,924
March19,59914,31911,766
April6,9637,9908,375
May9,75012,4169,429
June12,31711,1497,625
July8,6139,9508,025
August8,1398,4168,164
September7,7227,7058,430
October7,3728,0027,381
November8,1887,6888,609
December9,9158,9868,501
Mitsubishi Model Sales Volume

Mitsubishi ModelsDecember 2019
Mirage1,103
Outlander3,020
Outlander PHEV300
Outlander Sport3,379

Based on the Data

  • Based on the data available, there were 792,114 vehicles sold during December of 2019 in the United States.
  • Mitsubishi sold 9,915 vehicles which accounted for 1.3% of the market production.
  • There were 1,284,349 vehicles sold a year ago, in December of 2018.
  • There were 769,827 vehicles sold a month ago, in November of 2019.
  • The Top Five Sales for December of 2019

    VehcleSalesMarket Percentage
    2019 Toyota RAV441,2825.2%
    2019 Honda CR-V36,0984.6%
    2019 Nissan Rogue27,3313.5%
    2019 Toyota Camry26,3093.3%
    2019 Toyota Corolla23,7423.0%

    Mitsubishi Sales Volume News
    Mitsubishi Motors In The UK Records Strongest Mitsubishi L200 Sales In Twelve Years

    Mitsubishi Motors In The UK Records Strongest Mitsubishi L200 Sales In Twelve Years

    Mitsubishi Motors in the UK has ended 2019 with the highest calendar-year sales of L200 pick-up trucks in twelve years. Registrations of the Mitsubishi L200 totalled 10,125† units in 2019, a 9.5....
    Continue Reading >>
    Mitsubishi Motors Reports November 2019 Sales

    Mitsubishi Motors Reports November 2019 Sales

    Mitsubishi Motors North America, Inc. (MMNA), the fastest-growing Asian brand in the U.S. for the second consecutive year1, today reported November 2019 sales of 8,188 vehicles, up 6.5 over November....
    Continue Reading >>
    Mitsubishi Motors Reports October 2019 Sales

    Mitsubishi Motors Reports October 2019 Sales

    Mitsubishi Motors North America, Inc. (MMNA), the fastest-growing Asian brand in the U.S. for the second consecutive year1, today reported October 2019 sales of 7,372 vehicles, down 7.9 over last October.....
    Continue Reading >>
    Mitsubishi Motors Europe Announces Nine Months CY19 Results With 7% Growth

    Mitsubishi Motors Europe Announces Nine Months CY19 Results With 7% Growth

    In a decreasing European market (- 1.6)**, Mitsubishi Motors Europe (MME) sales have grown by 7 between January and September 2019 to 134,886 vehicles in the region, with the growth being driven by....
    Continue Reading >>
    Mitsubishi Motors Reports September 2019 Sales

    Mitsubishi Motors Reports September 2019 Sales

    – Mitsubishi Motors North America, Inc. (MMNA), the fastest-growing Asian brand in the U.S. for the second consecutive year1, today reported September 2019 sales of 7,722 vehicles, up slightly over last....
    Continue Reading >>
    Mitsubishi Motors Reports August 2019 Sales

    Mitsubishi Motors Reports August 2019 Sales

    Mitsubishi Motors North America, Inc. (MMNA), the fastest-growing Asian brand in the U.S. for the second consecutive year1, today reported August 2019 sales of 8,139 vehicles, a 3.3 decrease over last....
    Continue Reading >>
    Mitsubishi Motors Reports July 2019 Sales

    Mitsubishi Motors Reports July 2019 Sales

    Mitsubishi Motors North America, Inc. (MMNA), the fastest-growing Asian brand in the U.S. for the second consecutive year1, today reported July 2019 sales of 8,613 vehicles, a 13.4 decrease over last....
    Continue Reading >>

    Mitsubishi Motors Reports June 2019 Sales

    Mitsubishi Motors North America, Inc. (MMNA), the fastest-growing Asian brand in the U.S. for the second consecutive year*, today reported June 2019 sales of 12,317 vehicles, a 10.5 increase over last....
    Continue Reading >>
    Mitsubishi Motors Reports May 2019 Sales

    Mitsubishi Motors Reports May 2019 Sales

    Mitsubishi Motors North America, Inc. (MMNA), the fastest-growing Asian brand in the U.S. for the second consecutive year*, today reported May 2019 sales of 9,750 vehicles. Calendar year-to-date sales....
    Continue Reading >>
    Mitsubishi Motors Reports April 2019 Sales

    Mitsubishi Motors Reports April 2019 Sales

    Mitsubishi Motors North America, Inc. (MMNA), the fastest-growing Asian brand in the U.S. for the second consecutive year1, today reported April 2019 sales of 6,963 vehicles. Calendar year-to-date....
    Continue Reading >>
    Mitsubishi Outlander PHEV Sales Top 200,000

    Mitsubishi Outlander PHEV Sales Top 200,000

    Mitsubishi Motors Corporation (MMC) has announced that the worlds first plug-in hybrid SUV, the Mitsubishi Outlander PHEV, has achieved a key milestone with 200,000 global sales since its launch in 2013. The....
    Continue Reading >>
    Mitsubishi Outlander PHEV Hits 200,000 Global Sales Milestone

    Mitsubishi Outlander PHEV Hits 200,000 Global Sales Milestone

    Mitsubishi Motors Corporation (MMC) today announced that the worlds first plug-in hybrid SUV, the Mitsubishi Outlander PHEV, has achieved a key milestone with sales of 200,000 worldwide since its launch....
    Continue Reading >>
    Mitsubishi Motors In The UK Passenger Car Sales Increase 22% In Financial Year 2018

    Mitsubishi Motors In The UK Passenger Car Sales Increase 22% In Financial Year 2018

    Mitsubishi Motors in the UK finished the financial year (1 April 2018 – 31 March 2019) with sales of passenger vehicles totalling 20,675 for the period, up 22 over the previous financial year. Sales....
    Continue Reading >>
    Mitsubishi Motors Reports Best Monthly Sales Since 2004

    Mitsubishi Motors Reports Best Monthly Sales Since 2004

    Mitsubishi Motors North America, Inc. (MMNA), the fastest-growing Asian brand in the U.S. for the second consecutive year*, today reported March 2019 sales of 19,599, an increase of 36.9 percent over....
    Continue Reading >>
    Mitsubishi Motors Reports Best February Sales In 15 Years

    Mitsubishi Motors Reports Best February Sales In 15 Years

    Mitsubishi Motors North America, Inc. (MMNA), the fastest-growing Asian brand in the U.S. for the second consecutive year*, today reported February 2019 sales of 13,760, an increase of 6.1 percent over....
    Continue Reading >>


    Vehicle information, history, and specifications from concept to production.

    Follow ConceptCarz on Facebook Follow ConceptCarz on Twitter RSS News Feed

    Conceptcarz.com
    © 1998-2020 Conceptcarz.com Reproduction or reuse prohibited without written consent.