Loading............
Loading............
Loading............
Loading............
Loading............
Loading............
  Model Sales Volume  Sales News

In this report we look at past months of Honda sales data and compare it to previous months and the previous years.
data-full-width-responsive="true">
Honda Brand Sales Volume
 201820172016
January95,63436,70990,247
February104,588110,822106,212
March128,855125,531138,221
April125,701124,254132,623
May140,250134,475
June132,031125,755127,363
July125,355136,803
August132,831132,883135,325
September119,157129,776120,842
October108,558114,655113,292
November106,481120,440111,308
December134,255143,329
Honda Model Sales Volume

Honda ModelsNovember 2018
Accord17,677
Civic23,749
CR-V24,326
Fit2,937
HR-V6,259
Odyssey6,100
Pilot11,619
Ridgeline2,106
data-full-width-responsive="true">

Based on the Data

  • Based on the data available, there were 1,070,582 vehicles sold during November of 2018 in the United States.
  • Honda sold 106,481 vehicles which accounted for 9.9% of the market production.
  • There were 1,390,404 vehicles sold a year ago, in November of 2017.
  • There were 1,099,385 vehicles sold a month ago, in October of 2018.
  • The Top Five Sales for November of 2018

    VehcleSalesMarket Percentage
    2018 Ford F-15072,1026.7%
    2018 Ram 150052,0564.9%
    2018 Toyota RAV435,3503.3%
    2018 Nissan Rogue31,8603.0%
    2018 Honda CR-V31,4882.9%

    Honda Sales Volume News
    Truck Sales Soar In September With Multiple Records For American Honda

    Truck Sales Soar In September With Multiple Records For American Honda

    We enter the final quarter of the year in a very strong position across our passenger car and light-truck lineups, putting us in striking distance of a fourth consecutive year of record sales for....
    Continue Reading >>
    American Honda Reports August Sales Increase As Trucks Smash Previous Records

    American Honda Reports August Sales Increase As Trucks Smash Previous Records

    Leveraging our manufacturing flexibility to increase our light truck supply continues to pay off for us, said Henio Arcangeli Jr., senior vice president of the American Honda Automobile Division.....
    Continue Reading >>
    American Honda Reports July Sales Results

    American Honda Reports July Sales Results

    For the first time in our companys history, the Honda brand is on pace this year to sell more light trucks than passenger cars, said Henio Arcangeli Jr., senior vice president of the American Honda....
    Continue Reading >>
    American Honda Sets New June Sales Records On Strength Of Light Trucks

    American Honda Sets New June Sales Records On Strength Of Light Trucks

    Honda and Acura light trucks delivered strong results in June, said Henio Arcangeli Jr., senior vice president of the American Honda Automobile Division. The all-new Acura RDX arrived in showrooms....
    Continue Reading >>
    Trucks Set Records As Core Products Deliver American Honda May Sales Gains

    Trucks Set Records As Core Products Deliver American Honda May Sales Gains

    Were pleased with the consistent results across our entire lineup of passenger cars and light trucks for both the Honda and Acura brands, and remain optimistic about the year ahead, said Henio Arcangeli....
    Continue Reading >>
    American Honda Reports April Sales Results

    American Honda Reports April Sales Results

    Our flexible manufacturing capabilities allow us to evolve our production mix in real-time to meet these continued shifts in consumer demand. Moreover, we recognize not all customers in the market....
    Continue Reading >>
    American Honda Posts March Sales Increase As Balanced Sales Of Cars And Trucks Propel Honda And Acura

    American Honda Posts March Sales Increase As Balanced Sales Of Cars And Trucks Propel Honda And Acura

    Hondas deep truck lineup helped the brand to a new March record, while Honda cars continue to pull their weight despite current market forces, said Henio Arcangeli, Jr., senior vice president of....
    Continue Reading >>
    American Honda Reports February 2018 Sales Results

    American Honda Reports February 2018 Sales Results

    American Honda Motor Co., Inc. (AHM) today reported February sales of 115,557 Honda and Acura vehicles, a decrease of 5 percent versus February 2017. Honda Division sales were down 5.6 percent on sales....
    Continue Reading >>
    American Honda Reports January Sales Results

    American Honda Reports January Sales Results

    American Honda Motor Co., Inc. (AHM) today reported January sales of 104,542 Honda and Acura vehicles, a decrease of 1.7 percent versus January 2017. Honda Division sales were down 1.6 percent on....
    Continue Reading >>
    American Honda Sets 3rd Straight Annual Sales Record With Best-Ever December

    American Honda Sets 3rd Straight Annual Sales Record With Best-Ever December

    American Honda Motor Co., Inc. (AHM) today reported its third consecutive all-time annual sales record on sales of 1,641,429 Honda and Acura vehicles in 2017, an increase of 0.2 percent over its previous....
    Continue Reading >>
    New Sales Records Set As Honda And Acura Make Substantial Gains In November

    New Sales Records Set As Honda And Acura Make Substantial Gains In November

    -- American Honda Motor Co., Inc. today reported November sales of 133,166 Honda and Acura vehicles, an increase of 8.3 percent over November 2016 and a new November record for the company. Honda Division....
    Continue Reading >>
    Cars Take Lead Role In American Honda October Sales Gains

    Cars Take Lead Role In American Honda October Sales Gains

    . -- American Honda Motor Co., Inc. today reported October sales of 127,353 Honda and Acura vehicles, an increase of 0.9 percent vs. October 2016. With strong sales of passenger cars, Honda Division....
    Continue Reading >>
    Both Cars And Trucks Drive Record September Sales For American Honda

    Both Cars And Trucks Drive Record September Sales For American Honda

    -- American Honda Motor Co., Inc. today reported best-ever September total sales of 142,722 Honda and Acura vehicles, an increase of 6.8 percent vs. September 2016. Honda Division also set a new September....
    Continue Reading >>
    American Honda Reports August 2017 Auto Sales

    American Honda Reports August 2017 Auto Sales

    -- American Honda Motor Co., Inc. today reported total August sales of 146,015 Honda and Acura vehicles, a slight decrease of 2.4 percent vs. August 2016. Total Honda Division sales decreased 1.8 percent....
    Continue Reading >>
    Strong Sales Of Core Models Drive American Honda July 2017 Auto Sales

    Strong Sales Of Core Models Drive American Honda July 2017 Auto Sales

    -- American Honda Motor Co., Inc. today reported total July sales of 150,980 Honda and Acura vehicles, driven by the success of core models even as tight supplies of certain products contributed to....
    Continue Reading >>


    Vehicle information, history, and specifications from concept to production.

    Follow ConceptCarz on Facebook Conceptcarz Google+ Follow ConceptCarz on Twitter RSS News Feed

    Conceptcarz.com
    © 1998-2018 Conceptcarz.com Reproduction or reuse prohibited without written consent.