conceptcarz.com

Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...

In this report we look at past months of Honda sales data and compare it to previous months and the previous years.

Honda Brand Sales Volume

 202120202019
January83,72192,39596,375
February94,775107,742102,926
March130,70770,116134,101
April52,705114,088
May110,636131,985
June102,703123,753
July112,374128,537
August122,278158,804
September114,117
October113,197117,486
November90,723119,470
December120,819136,566

Honda Model Sales Volume

Honda ModelsMarch 2021
Accord17,677
Civic23,749
CR-V24,326
Fit2,937
HR-V6,259
Odyssey6,100
Pilot11,619
Ridgeline2,106

Based on the Data

  • Based on the data available, there were 651,888 vehicles sold during March of 2021 in the United States.
  • Honda sold 130,707 vehicles which accounted for 20.1% of the market production.
  • There were 583,131 vehicles sold a year ago, in March of 2020.
  • There were 306,595 vehicles sold a month ago, in February of 2021.
  • The Top Five Sales for March of 2021

    VehcleSalesMarket Percentage
    2021 Toyota RAV447,0787.2%
    2021 Toyota Corolla30,9084.7%
    2021 Toyota Tacoma26,9934.1%
    2021 Honda Civic24,5223.8%
    2021 Subaru Forester21,0053.2%

    Honda Sales Volume News

    Sales Highlights Honda light truck sales accelerated dramatically in March, with a 132 increase as recovery from the pandemic took off. Results include multiple March records for individual models and overall truck sales. Honda cars also posted ....

    Continue Reading >>
    Honda and Acura Trucks Set New February Sales RecordsHonda trucks record best-ever February sales, rising 5.7 Honda Passport (up 18.6) and HR-V (up 1) set new February marks Fresh redesign propels Honda Ridgeline to 20.7 February gain CR-V sales surpass 30,000, rising 7 with boost from str ....

    Continue Reading >>
    American Honda Reports April Auto Sales As Difficult Market Conditions Begin To EaseThere will be challenging days ahead as this very serious public health crisis continues, but with consumer traffic beginning to increase online and at Honda and Acura dealerships, we are approaching the coming weeks with guarded optimism, said Steven ....

    Continue Reading >>
    As a society, were all in this together. After a strong start to the year, industry sales are going to suffer in the short term, and we have suspended auto production as part of our effort to carefully manage our business in the face of the steep ....

    Continue Reading >>
    Record Truck Deliveries And Strong Car Sales Boost American Honda To February Records And 2020 GainsThese are challenging times for our industry and the world, so its gratifying to see our sales grow in February, led by strong demand for Honda light trucks, and Civic sales gains demonstrating once again that cars still matter, said Steven Center, ....

    Continue Reading >>
    Honda Trucks Set Records, Acura Cars Rise For American Honda In JanuaryFebruary 3, 2020 American Honda trucks set new January sales record Honda brand trucks mark best January sales, rising 2.3 Honda truck sales gains led by HR-V with new January record (up 25) and Ridgeline (up 57) Acura brand car s ....

    Continue Reading >>
    Honda Performance Development (HPD) Establishes F3 Americas Drivers' Champion Scholarship The F3 Americas Championship provides talented young racers the opportunity to develop their skills in a state-of-the-art open-wheel chassis powered by the latest version of the iconic Honda Civic® Type-R® power plant. Following in the footsteps ....

    Continue Reading >>
    Record Light Truck Sales Lift AHM And Honda Brand To Sales Increases In 2019January 3, 2020 American Honda sales of cars and trucks rise 0.2 in 2019, with record annual truck sales (up 2.9) Honda brand trucks set new annual record with gain of 3.4 for year Honda HR-V and CR-V set new annual records Acura ....

    Continue Reading >>
    Strong Car & Truck Sales Fuel Record November For American Honda, And Honda And Acura Trucks With one month to go in 2019, robust sales of light trucks are leading the Honda and Acura brands to a strong finish, with record November auto sales for American Honda, said Henio Arcangeli, Jr., senior vice president of Automobile Sales at American ....

    Continue Reading >>
    Trucks Deliver October Sales Records For Ahm, Honda And Acura Brands As Sales Rise Across Divisions With the Honda CR-V topping the 5 million cumulative sales mark to reaffirm its position as the best-selling crossover for over two decades, its fitting that Honda crossover and light truck models led Honda to an all-time October sales record, said ....

    Continue Reading >>
    American Honda Marks Best Month Of Sales In Company History, Setting Multiple All-Time Monthly Records It was an especially hot August for Honda as the brand set four all-time monthly sales records, including overall brand, total trucks, and model bests for CR-V and Passport. The Honda Civic and Accord also represented a dynamic duo to continue as ....

    Continue Reading >>
    Record Truck And Robust Car Sales Drive Solid July Gains For American HondaRecord Honda truck sales plus strong Acura performance push American Honda trucks to best-ever July Honda Civic continues stellar performance with 11 July sales increase Honda CR-V sales top 33,000, as Ridgeline and Passport team to push Honda ....

    Continue Reading >>
    With about 25 percent retail market share, the Honda Civic continues to be the benchmark vehicle in the compact segment, said Henio Arcangeli, Jr. senior vice president of Automobile Sales at American Honda Motor Co. For Acura, RDX continues to ....

    Continue Reading >>
    American Honda Announces May Sales Results Were seeing growth opportunities in cars and light trucks for both Honda and Acura brands as the market continues to level off, said Henio Arcangeli, Jr. senior vice president of Automobile Sales at American Honda Motor Co. Acura SUVs are leading ....

    Continue Reading >>
    American Honda Announces April Sales Results As industry sales continue to level off, we are increasing our share of the market through the strength of our car and truck lineups and our disciplined approach to sales, said Henio Arcangeli, Jr. senior vice president of Automobile Sales at American ....

    Continue Reading >>

    Vehicle information, history, And specifications from concept to production.
    Follow ConceptCarz on Facebook Follow ConceptCarz on Twitter RSS News Feed

    Conceptcarz.com
    © 1998-2021 Conceptcarz.com Reproduction Or reuse prohibited without written consent.