conceptcarz.com
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...

In this report we look at past months of Honda sales data and compare it to previous months and the previous years.

Honda Brand Sales Volume

 202220212020
January83,72192,395
February75,09594,775107,742
March94,855130,70770,116
April82,270140,02352,705
May158,662110,636
June137,238102,703
July120,692112,374
August122,278
September86,303114,117
October87,028113,197
November75,68190,723
December94,028120,819

Honda Model Sales Volume

Honda ModelsApril 2022
Accord17,677
Civic23,749
CR-V24,326
Fit2,937
HR-V6,259
Odyssey6,100
Pilot11,619
Ridgeline2,106

Based on the Data

  • Based on the data available, there were 259,729 vehicles sold during April of 2022 in the United States.
  • Honda sold 82,270 vehicles which accounted for 31.7% of the market production.
  • There were 337,547 vehicles sold a year ago, in April of 2021.
  • There were 497,502 vehicles sold a month ago, in March of 2022.
  • The Top Five Sales for April of 2022

    VehcleSalesMarket Percentage
    2022 Honda CR-V18,0006.9%
    2022 Honda Accord16,7886.5%
    2022 Subaru Outback16,5106.4%
    2022 Hyundai Tucson14,6165.6%
    2022 Honda Civic14,0405.4%

    Honda Sales Volume News

    American Honda April Sales Limited by Supply Constraints

    American Honda April sales top 93,000 units, despite difficult supply constraints HR-V scored a 15th straight monthly sales record, with sales of 13,785 units Honda passenger car sales top 30,000 units despite inventory issues Accord Hybrid s ....

    American Honda Posts Strong March Sales with Slight Improvement in Product Supply

    American Honda sales near 110,000 units, best since August 2021, on improved supply and sustained demand Honda sets new monthly record for electrified vehicles on strong sales of CR-V Hybrid and Accord Hybrid HR-V scored a 14th straight monthly ....

    Supply Issues and Winter Storm Landon Constrain American Honda February Sales Momentum

    Multiple supply issues and Winter Storm Landon disrupt progress in improving vehicle inventory Customer demand remains strong with nearly 60 of vehicles en route to dealers pre-sold HR-V continues strong performance in February with 13th conse ....

    Record Light Truck Sales Lead American Honda to Strong Finish in 2021 Despite Supply Issues

    American Honda nears 1.5 million in sales despite severe supply issues during 2nd half of 2021 Honda light truck sales set new record topping 800,000 units as brand posts sales of over 1.3 million vehicles Sales of Honda electrified vehicles se ....

    Crossovers Highlight November Sales as American Honda Continues to Manage Industry Supply Issues

    American Honda auto sales totaled 85,055 units due to limited inventory of key Honda and Acura models Honda HR-V sets 10th straight monthly sales mark, establishing a new annual sales record in just 11 months CR-V tops 20,000 units with record ....

    Light Trucks Buffer American Honda October Sales Through Industry Supply Issues

    American Honda nears 100,000 in sales despite limited inventory of key all-new Honda and Acura models Honda HR-V sets 9th straight monthly sales mark, while Passport just misses 10th straight monthly record CR-V nets more than 25,000 in sales wi ....

    Honda trucks persevere with all-time best month for Passport HR-V posts all-time best September %26 Q3 Sales of Honda electrified vehicles set new annual sales mark during Q3 Insight sets September record Acura TLX drives brand to best Q3 sedan ....

    American Honda Sets All-time Monthly Sales Record in May

    American Honda set an all-time sales record for any month on sales of 176,815 in May Honda brand light trucks set new all-time monthly sales record, helping the brand to record May sales Honda HR-V posts best-ever monthly sales, topping 15,200 ....

    Honda and Acura Light Trucks Drive Continued American Honda Sales Momentum Setting Multiple Records in April

    As the entire auto industry continues to rebound from the challenge of a global pandemic, Honda and Acura are gaining both momentum and market share, said Dave Gardner, executive vice president of Automobile Sales for American Honda Motor Co., ....

    Sales Highlights Honda light truck sales accelerated dramatically in March, with a 132 increase as recovery from the pandemic took off. Results include multiple March records for individual models and overall truck sales. Honda cars also posted ....

    Honda and Acura Trucks Set New February Sales Records

    Honda trucks record best-ever February sales, rising 5.7 Honda Passport (up 18.6) and HR-V (up 1) set new February marks Fresh redesign propels Honda Ridgeline to 20.7 February gain CR-V sales surpass 30,000, rising 7 with boost from str ....

    American Honda Reports April Auto Sales As Difficult Market Conditions Begin To Ease

    There will be challenging days ahead as this very serious public health crisis continues, but with consumer traffic beginning to increase online and at Honda and Acura dealerships, we are approaching the coming weeks with guarded optimism, said Steven ....

    As a society, were all in this together. After a strong start to the year, industry sales are going to suffer in the short term, and we have suspended auto production as part of our effort to carefully manage our business in the face of the steep ....

    Record Truck Deliveries And Strong Car Sales Boost American Honda To February Records And 2020 Gains

    These are challenging times for our industry and the world, so its gratifying to see our sales grow in February, led by strong demand for Honda light trucks, and Civic sales gains demonstrating once again that cars still matter, said Steven Center, ....

    Honda Trucks Set Records, Acura Cars Rise For American Honda In January

    February 3, 2020 American Honda trucks set new January sales record Honda brand trucks mark best January sales, rising 2.3 Honda truck sales gains led by HR-V with new January record (up 25) and Ridgeline (up 57) Acura brand car s ....