Loading............
Loading............
Loading............
Loading............
Loading............
Loading............
  Model Sales Volume  Sales News

In this report we look at past months of Honda sales data and compare it to previous months and the previous years.
Honda Brand Sales Volume
 201920182017
January96,37595,63436,709
February102,926104,588110,822
March134,101128,855125,531
April114,088125,701124,254
May131,985140,250134,475
June123,753132,031125,755
July128,537125,355136,803
August158,804132,831132,883
September119,157129,776
October117,486108,558114,655
November119,470106,481120,440
December138,341134,255
Honda Model Sales Volume

Honda ModelsNovember 2019
Accord17,677
Civic23,749
CR-V24,326
Fit2,937
HR-V6,259
Odyssey6,100
Pilot11,619
Ridgeline2,106

Based on the Data

  • Based on the data available, there were 769,827 vehicles sold during November of 2019 in the United States.
  • Honda sold 119,470 vehicles which accounted for 15.5% of the market production.
  • There were 1,070,582 vehicles sold a year ago, in November of 2018.
  • There were 594,362 vehicles sold a month ago, in October of 2019.
  • The Top Five Sales for November of 2019

    VehcleSalesMarket Percentage
    2019 Toyota RAV444,6655.8%
    2019 Honda CR-V33,9874.4%
    2019 Toyota Camry25,6113.3%
    2019 Toyota Corolla24,7523.2%
    2019 Nissan Rogue23,7343.1%

    Honda Sales Volume News
    Strong Car & Truck Sales Fuel Record November For American Honda, And Honda And Acura Trucks

    Strong Car & Truck Sales Fuel Record November For American Honda, And Honda And Acura Trucks

    With one month to go in 2019, robust sales of light trucks are leading the Honda and Acura brands to a strong finish, with record November auto sales for American Honda, said Henio Arcangeli, Jr.,....
    Continue Reading >>
    Trucks Deliver October Sales Records For Ahm, Honda And Acura Brands As Sales Rise Across Divisions

    Trucks Deliver October Sales Records For Ahm, Honda And Acura Brands As Sales Rise Across Divisions

    With the Honda CR-V topping the 5 million cumulative sales mark to reaffirm its position as the best-selling crossover for over two decades, its fitting that Honda crossover and light truck models....
    Continue Reading >>
    American Honda Marks Best Month Of Sales In Company History, Setting Multiple All-Time Monthly Records

    American Honda Marks Best Month Of Sales In Company History, Setting Multiple All-Time Monthly Records

    It was an especially hot August for Honda as the brand set four all-time monthly sales records, including overall brand, total trucks, and model bests for CR-V and Passport. The Honda Civic and Accord....
    Continue Reading >>
    Record Truck And Robust Car Sales Drive Solid July Gains For American Honda

    Record Truck And Robust Car Sales Drive Solid July Gains For American Honda

    Honda trucks set a new July record, gaining 3.1 from strong performances across the lineup. Honda cars also delivered in July, with Civic gaining in double-digits, Accord topping 24,000 units and....
    Continue Reading >>

    American Honda Announces June Sales Results

    With about 25 percent retail market share, the Honda Civic continues to be the benchmark vehicle in the compact segment, said Henio Arcangeli, Jr. senior vice president of Automobile Sales at American....
    Continue Reading >>
    American Honda Announces May Sales Results

    American Honda Announces May Sales Results

    Were seeing growth opportunities in cars and light trucks for both Honda and Acura brands as the market continues to level off, said Henio Arcangeli, Jr. senior vice president of Automobile Sales....
    Continue Reading >>
    American Honda Announces April Sales Results

    American Honda Announces April Sales Results

    As industry sales continue to level off, we are increasing our share of the market through the strength of our car and truck lineups and our disciplined approach to sales, said Henio Arcangeli, Jr.....
    Continue Reading >>
    American Honda And Honda Brand Set March Sales Records Fueled By Robust Car Sales; Acura Brand Continues Resurgence

    American Honda And Honda Brand Set March Sales Records Fueled By Robust Car Sales; Acura Brand Continues Resurgence

    Apr 2, 2019 American Honda nets car, truck and overall March sales records, rising 4, 4.5 and 4.3 respectively Honda cars gain 5.3 while trucks rise 2.9 resulting in March records fo....
    Continue Reading >>
    American Honda Reports Sales Increases For Both Honda And Acura Brands Despite Winter Chill

    American Honda Reports Sales Increases For Both Honda And Acura Brands Despite Winter Chill

    Our Honda and Acura dealers delivered a strong January and have put us on course for a fast start in 2019, despite extreme weather conditions throughout much of the country during the last week of....
    Continue Reading >>
    Honda 2018 Production Results Show Rise In U.S. Auto Production

    Honda 2018 Production Results Show Rise In U.S. Auto Production

    Honda finished 2018 with production of 1,820,779 automobiles in North America, which included a 2.7 percent increase in U.S. automobile production of 1,240,487 Honda and Acura cars and light trucks.....
    Continue Reading >>
    Truck Sales Soar In September With Multiple Records For American Honda

    Truck Sales Soar In September With Multiple Records For American Honda

    We enter the final quarter of the year in a very strong position across our passenger car and light-truck lineups, putting us in striking distance of a fourth consecutive year of record sales for....
    Continue Reading >>
    American Honda Reports August Sales Increase As Trucks Smash Previous Records

    American Honda Reports August Sales Increase As Trucks Smash Previous Records

    Leveraging our manufacturing flexibility to increase our light truck supply continues to pay off for us, said Henio Arcangeli Jr., senior vice president of the American Honda Automobile Division.....
    Continue Reading >>
    American Honda Reports July Sales Results

    American Honda Reports July Sales Results

    For the first time in our companys history, the Honda brand is on pace this year to sell more light trucks than passenger cars, said Henio Arcangeli Jr., senior vice president of the American Honda....
    Continue Reading >>
    American Honda Sets New June Sales Records On Strength Of Light Trucks

    American Honda Sets New June Sales Records On Strength Of Light Trucks

    Honda and Acura light trucks delivered strong results in June, said Henio Arcangeli Jr., senior vice president of the American Honda Automobile Division. The all-new Acura RDX arrived in showrooms....
    Continue Reading >>
    Trucks Set Records As Core Products Deliver American Honda May Sales Gains

    Trucks Set Records As Core Products Deliver American Honda May Sales Gains

    Were pleased with the consistent results across our entire lineup of passenger cars and light trucks for both the Honda and Acura brands, and remain optimistic about the year ahead, said Henio Arcangeli....
    Continue Reading >>


    Vehicle information, history, and specifications from concept to production.

    Follow ConceptCarz on Facebook Conceptcarz Google+ Follow ConceptCarz on Twitter RSS News Feed

    Conceptcarz.com
    © 1998-2019 Conceptcarz.com Reproduction or reuse prohibited without written consent.