Loading............
Loading............
Loading............
Loading............
Loading............
  Model Sales Volume  Sales News

In this report we look at past months of Lincoln sales data and compare it to previous months and the previous years.
Lincoln Brand Sales Volume
 202020182017
January6,4108,785
February6,7008,744
March9,3529,554
April8,5189,691
May9,75510,288
June9,5346,046
July7,8988,875
August8,9458,708
September8,1688,802
October7,5748,909
November9,2078,909
December8,48210,619
Lincoln Model Sales Volume

Lincoln Models2020
Continental815
MKC1,197
MKZ1,176
Navigator1,288

Lincoln Sales Volume News

Lincoln Growth Continues In China; Celebrates The Delivery Of The 100,000Th Vehicle

– Today, Lincoln celebrated the delivery of its 100,000th vehicle, a new milestone by one of the fastest growing luxury brands in China after just three years in the Chinese market. Lincoln is the ....
Continue Reading >>
LINCOLN ENDS 2016 ON HIGH NOTE WITH 10 PERCENT SALES GAIN IN U.S.; CHINA UP NEARLY THREEFOLD

LINCOLN ENDS 2016 ON HIGH NOTE WITH 10 PERCENT SALES GAIN IN U.S.; CHINA UP NEARLY THREEFOLD

– The Lincoln Motor Company ended 2016 with a 10 percent gain in U.S. sales – its best in nine years. Lincoln achieved nearly a threefold increase in sales in China last year, where it is now the fastest-growing ....
Continue Reading >>
LINCOLN DELIVERS THE LINCOLN WAY TO MORE THAN 11,000 CUSTOMERS IN CHINA IN 2015

LINCOLN DELIVERS THE LINCOLN WAY TO MORE THAN 11,000 CUSTOMERS IN CHINA IN 2015

–Lincoln, an iconic luxury automotive brand with a heritage linked to presidents, royalty and movie stars, sold 11,630 vehicles in China during 2015, the first full year for the brand in China. Lincoln ....
Continue Reading >>

FUSION, EXPLORER, ESCAPE LEAD FORD'S BEST JULY RESULTS IN EIGHT YEARS; F-SERIES AND LINCOLN ALSO POST GAINS

Ford Motor Company U.S. sales of 212,236 vehicles increased 10 percent over a year ago for the best July in eight years. Retail sales of 162,028 vehicles are up 7 percent. July proved to be ....
Continue Reading >>

BEST MAY RETAIL SALES IN 10 YEARS NETS RECORDS FOR FUSION, ESCAPE, LINCOLN MKZ; BEST EXPLORER SALES SINCE JULY 2005

Ford Motor Company U.S. sales totaled 254,084 vehicles in May, up 3 percent from a year ago. Retail sales set several model records with 174,889 vehicles sold – an increase of 6 percent. Fusion ....
Continue Reading >>

FORD'S BEST MARCH RETAIL SALES RESULT IN EIGHT YEARS LED BY FUSION AND F-SERIES; LINCOLN UP 31 PERCENT

– Ford Motor Company U.S. total March sales of 244,167 vehicles are up 3 percent from a year ago. Retail sales of 166,030 vehicles are up 3 percent and represent the best March result in eight years. March ....
Continue Reading >>


Vehicle information, history, and specifications from concept to production.

Follow ConceptCarz on Facebook Follow ConceptCarz on Twitter RSS News Feed

Conceptcarz.com
© 1998-2020 Conceptcarz.com Reproduction or reuse prohibited without written consent.