Loading............
Loading............
Loading............
Loading............
Loading............
  Model Sales Volume  Sales News

In this report we look at past months of Lincoln sales data and compare it to previous months and the previous years.
data-full-width-responsive="true">
Lincoln Brand Sales Volume
 201820172016
January6,4108,7857,177
February6,7008,7448,039
March9,3529,5549,689
April8,5189,6919,776
May9,75510,2889,807
June9,5346,0468,809
July7,8988,8759,098
August8,9458,7089,243
September8,8028,797
October8,9099,069
November8,9099,429
December10,61912,791
Lincoln Model Sales Volume

Lincoln ModelsAugust 2018
Continental815
MKC1,197
MKZ1,176
Navigator1,288
data-full-width-responsive="true">

Based on the Data

  • Based on the data available, there were 1,172,252 vehicles sold during August of 2018 in the United States.
  • Lincoln sold 8,945 vehicles which accounted for 0.8% of the market production.
  • There were 1,474,056 vehicles sold a year ago, in August of 2017.
  • There were 1,135,037 vehicles sold a month ago, in July of 2018.
  • The Top Five Sales for August of 2018

    VehcleSalesMarket Percentage
    2018 Ford F-15081,8397.0%
    2018 Ram 150049,9124.3%
    2018 Toyota RAV442,2223.6%
    2018 Honda CR-V34,6103.0%
    2018 Nissan Rogue33,4002.8%

    Lincoln Sales Volume News

    Lincoln Growth Continues In China; Celebrates The Delivery Of The 100,000Th Vehicle

    – Today, Lincoln celebrated the delivery of its 100,000th vehicle, a new milestone by one of the fastest growing luxury brands in China after just three years in the Chinese market. Lincoln is the....
    Continue Reading >>
    LINCOLN ENDS 2016 ON HIGH NOTE WITH 10 PERCENT SALES GAIN IN U.S.; CHINA UP NEARLY THREEFOLD

    LINCOLN ENDS 2016 ON HIGH NOTE WITH 10 PERCENT SALES GAIN IN U.S.; CHINA UP NEARLY THREEFOLD

    – The Lincoln Motor Company ended 2016 with a 10 percent gain in U.S. sales – its best in nine years. Lincoln achieved nearly a threefold increase in sales in China last year, where it is now the fastest-growing....
    Continue Reading >>
    LINCOLN DELIVERS THE LINCOLN WAY TO MORE THAN 11,000 CUSTOMERS IN CHINA IN 2015

    LINCOLN DELIVERS THE LINCOLN WAY TO MORE THAN 11,000 CUSTOMERS IN CHINA IN 2015

    –Lincoln, an iconic luxury automotive brand with a heritage linked to presidents, royalty and movie stars, sold 11,630 vehicles in China during 2015, the first full year for the brand in China. Lincoln....
    Continue Reading >>

    FUSION, EXPLORER, ESCAPE LEAD FORD'S BEST JULY RESULTS IN EIGHT YEARS; F-SERIES AND LINCOLN ALSO POST GAINS

    Ford Motor Company U.S. sales of 212,236 vehicles increased 10 percent over a year ago for the best July in eight years. Retail sales of 162,028 vehicles are up 7 percent. July proved to be....
    Continue Reading >>

    BEST MAY RETAIL SALES IN 10 YEARS NETS RECORDS FOR FUSION, ESCAPE, LINCOLN MKZ; BEST EXPLORER SALES SINCE JULY 2005

    Ford Motor Company U.S. sales totaled 254,084 vehicles in May, up 3 percent from a year ago. Retail sales set several model records with 174,889 vehicles sold – an increase of 6 percent. Fusion....
    Continue Reading >>

    FORD'S BEST MARCH RETAIL SALES RESULT IN EIGHT YEARS LED BY FUSION AND F-SERIES; LINCOLN UP 31 PERCENT

    – Ford Motor Company U.S. total March sales of 244,167 vehicles are up 3 percent from a year ago. Retail sales of 166,030 vehicles are up 3 percent and represent the best March result in eight years. March....
    Continue Reading >>

    data-full-width-responsive="true">


    Vehicle information, history, and specifications from concept to production.

    Follow ConceptCarz on Facebook Conceptcarz Google+ Follow ConceptCarz on Twitter RSS News Feed

    Conceptcarz.com
    © 1998-2018 Conceptcarz.com Reproduction or reuse prohibited without written consent.